NEC Train #3885
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 20:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:56 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:01 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:15 - METROPARK
  • 21:20 - METUCHEN
  • 21:25 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:30 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:34 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 21:47 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:55 - HAMILTON
  • 22:07 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 18th, 2021 at 9:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07PM Trenton arrival is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency near Metropark.
November 18th, 2021 at 9:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07PM Trenton arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue near Metropark. An update will follow.
November 12th, 2021 at 8:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
September 28th, 2021 at 9:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07 PM arrival into Trenton, is currently delayed due to disabled train #6293. An update will follow.
September 17th, 2021 at 8:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM departure from PSNY is currently delayed due to crew availability resulting from an earlier signal issue at the Morgan Drawbridge. An update will follow.
August 25th, 2021 at 7:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3887, the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY.
August 18th, 2021 at 9:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07 PM Trenton arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3883.
July 7th, 2021 at 8:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3887, the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY.
June 30th, 2021 at 7:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3887, the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY.
May 25th, 2021 at 9:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07 PM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier police activity near Rahway.
February 18th, 2021 at 9:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM from PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier station congestion.
February 18th, 2021 at 8:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM from PSNY, Is delayed due to station congestion.
December 24th, 2020 at 10:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07 PM arrival into Trenton, is subject to a delay near Princeton due to an operational problem. An update to follow
November 25th, 2020 at 8:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM from PSNY, is making an additional stop at Rahway today due NJCL suspension.
November 24th, 2020 at 7:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM from PSNY, is making an additional stop at Rahway today due NJCL suspension.
September 16th, 2020 at 9:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:47 PM departure from Secaucus is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3887, the 9:15 PM departure from Secaucus.
August 19th, 2020 at 8:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3887, the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY.
July 17th, 2020 at 7:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3887 the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY.
February 25th, 2020 at 10:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07pm arrival into Trenton is up to 60 minutes late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 25th, 2020 at 9:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07pm arrival into Trenton is 30 minutes late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 18th, 2020 at 9:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, 10:07PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity at Metropark.
January 17th, 2020 at 10:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 9:55pm from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to disabled train #3883 ahead.
December 20th, 2019 at 9:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 9:15 p.m. from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency on board.
November 27th, 2019 at 8:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37pm from PSNY, is delayed due to signal issues. An update to follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline