NEC Train #3885
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 20:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:56 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:01 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:15 - METROPARK
  • 21:20 - METUCHEN
  • 21:25 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:30 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:34 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 21:47 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:55 - HAMILTON
  • 22:07 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

September 16th, 2020 at 9:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:47 PM departure from Secaucus is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3887, the 9:15 PM departure from Secaucus.
August 19th, 2020 at 8:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3887, the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY.
July 17th, 2020 at 7:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3887 the 9:06 PM departure from PSNY.
February 25th, 2020 at 10:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07pm arrival into Trenton is up to 60 minutes late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 25th, 2020 at 9:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 10:07pm arrival into Trenton is 30 minutes late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 18th, 2020 at 9:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, 10:07PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity at Metropark.
January 17th, 2020 at 10:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 9:55pm from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to disabled train #3883 ahead.
December 20th, 2019 at 9:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 9:15 p.m. from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency on board.
November 27th, 2019 at 8:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37pm from PSNY, is delayed due to signal issues. An update to follow.
October 21st, 2019 at 9:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885 the 8:56pm from Newark Penn station is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near PSNY.
September 17th, 2019 at 9:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3885, the 9:20pm from Metuchen, is up to a 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency onboard.
September 17th, 2019 at 9:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3885, the 9:15pm from Metro Park, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a medical emergency onboard. An update to follow.
July 22nd, 2019 at 8:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 8:37pm from PSNY is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY.
July 22nd, 2019 at 4:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3885, the 4:23pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire issues.
May 3rd, 2019 at 8:42pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3885 the 8:37pm from PSNY is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3887 the 9:06pm from PSNY.
March 14th, 2019 at 8:58pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3885, the 8:56pm from Newark Penn, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 13th, 2019 at 9:30pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3885, the 9:15pm from MetroPark is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3883.
January 7th, 2019 at 6:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3885, the 8:37pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 1/7 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY.
December 27th, 2018 at 9:36pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC rain #3885 the 9:25pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity near Metro Park.
December 21st, 2018 at 9:42pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3885, the 9:25pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near NPS.
November 16th, 2018 at 7:04pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3885, the 8:37pm from PSNY will be making local stops today- Friday, 11/16.
October 24th, 2018 at 9:38pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3885, the 9:30pm from New Brunswick, is on/close to schedule.
October 17th, 2018 at 8:51pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3885, the 8:37pm from PSNY is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3887, the 9:06pm from PSNY.
October 11th, 2018 at 9:48pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3885 the 9:25pm from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to an equipment issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline