NEC Train #3813
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 05:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 05:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 05:31 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:34 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 05:37 - ELIZABETH
  • 05:43 - LINDEN
  • 05:46 - RAHWAY
  • 05:52 - METROPARK
  • 05:57 - METUCHEN
  • 06:02 - EDISON STATION
  • 06:06 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 06:11 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 06:23 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 06:30 - HAMILTON
  • 06:42 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

February 23rd, 2021 at 4:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 5:08 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to an earlier pedestrian strike at Newark Penn Station. Please take train #3815, the 6:12 AM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
February 8th, 2021 at 4:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 5:08 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3815, the 6:12 AM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
August 25th, 2020 at 4:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 5:07 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3815, the 6:11 AM departure from PSNY making additional stops.
March 4th, 2020 at 1:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 5:07am from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3815, the 6:11am from PSNY.
January 2nd, 2020 at 4:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3813, the 5:07am from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3815, the 6:11am from PSNY.
September 16th, 2019 at 4:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 5:07am from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3815, the 6:11am from PSNY.
August 7th, 2019 at 7:26am
Northeast Corridor
Update 3: NEC train #3813, the 6:30am from Hamilton, is up to 55 min. late due to mechanical issues.
August 7th, 2019 at 7:10am
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NEC train #3813, the 6:23am from Princeton Jct., is up to 40 min. late due to mechanical issues.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:52am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3813, the 6:23am from Princeton Jct., is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical issues.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 6:23am from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
July 1st, 2019 at 5:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813 the 5:16am from Secaucus is up to 40 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 21st, 2019 at 6:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 6:23am from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train A111.
March 1st, 2019 at 4:43am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3813 the 5:07am from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 3/1 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3815 the 6:11am from PSNY making additional stops.
December 5th, 2018 at 6:36am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3813 the 6:11am from Jersey Ave is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak switch issue near Jersey Ave.
November 30th, 2018 at 5:15am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3813, the 5:07am from PSNY was cancelled Friday, 11/30 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3815, the 6:11am from PSNY.
October 16th, 2018 at 6:12am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3813, the 6:02am from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak train ahead.
October 8th, 2018 at 6:19am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3813 the 6:02am from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
September 11th, 2018 at 6:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 6:06am from New Brunswick is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 7th, 2018 at 6:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 6:11am from Jersey Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak train ahead.
August 13th, 2018 at 5:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 5:07am from PSNY is Cancelled due equipment availability. Customers may use train #3701, the 5:41am making local stops & train #3815.
August 9th, 2018 at 6:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 6:06am from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 6th, 2018 at 6:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 6:23am from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 17th, 2018 at 6:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813, the 5:57am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
May 14th, 2018 at 6:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3813 the 6:11am from Jersey Ave. is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline