NJCL Train #3269 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:55 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:04 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:19 - RAHWAY
  • 18:24 - AVENEL
  • 18:28 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:34 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:39 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:49 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:53 - HAZLET
  • 19:01 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:07 - RED BANK
  • 19:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

December 13th, 2018 at 6:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
December 12th, 2018 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3269, the 6:24pm from Avenel, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
December 12th, 2018 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY is subject to up to a 10 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
December 7th, 2018 at 5:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train in PSNY.
December 3rd, 2018 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269 the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made today.
November 30th, 2018 at 6:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269 the 6:39pm from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
November 27th, 2018 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
November 26th, 2018 at 3:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 11/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
November 23rd, 2018 at 6:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from earlier cancelled train #3513.
November 13th, 2018 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:39pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
November 6th, 2018 at 6:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3269, the 6:34pm from Perth Amboy, is operating up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
November 6th, 2018 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:34pm from Perth Amboy, is delayed due to a medical emergency. Update to follow.
November 2nd, 2018 at 5:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to operational issues. Customers to train #3271, the 5:51pm from PSNY.
November 1st, 2018 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to making extra stops for cancelled train #3513.
November 1st, 2018 at 2:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(2 of 2) Customers to #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
October 31st, 2018 at 6:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:55pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #6273 near PSNY.
October 23rd, 2018 at 6:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion and accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train. (#3513)
October 23rd, 2018 at 6:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 12th, 2018 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3269, the 6:28pm from Woodbridge is operating up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3513.
October 12th, 2018 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3513.
October 11th, 2018 at 6:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3513.
September 25th, 2018 at 6:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 10th, 2018 at 4:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
August 9th, 2018 at 4:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269 the 5:45pm from PSNY is CANCELLED due to no equipment availability. Customers may use train #3271 the 5:55pm from PSNY.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on