NJCL Train #3269 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:55 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:04 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:19 - RAHWAY
  • 18:24 - AVENEL
  • 18:28 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:34 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:39 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:49 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:53 - HAZLET
  • 19:01 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:07 - RED BANK
  • 19:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

February 13th, 2019 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
February 13th, 2019 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:04pm from NPS, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
February 13th, 2019 at 6:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:55pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled Amtrak train #A42 near PSNY.
February 1st, 2019 at 6:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 25 min. late due to earlier overhead wire problems near PSNY and making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
February 1st, 2019 at 6:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier overhead wire problems near PSNY.
January 31st, 2019 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269 the 5:45pm from PSNY is cancelled due to an Amtrak power problem near PSNY. Customers to train #3271 the 5:55pm from PSNY.
January 22nd, 2019 at 6:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269 the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made.
January 18th, 2019 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
January 14th, 2019 at 6:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:24pm from Avenel, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
January 9th, 2019 at 3:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/9 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
January 7th, 2019 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 1/7 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
January 7th, 2019 at 6:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
January 7th, 2019 at 3:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 1/7 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
January 4th, 2019 at 6:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:24pm from Avenel, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
January 2nd, 2019 at 3:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY
December 28th, 2018 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:24pm from Avenel, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers for cancelled train #3513.
December 20th, 2018 at 4:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday, 12/20 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
December 18th, 2018 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
December 17th, 2018 at 4:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
December 13th, 2018 at 6:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
December 12th, 2018 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3269, the 6:24pm from Avenel, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
December 12th, 2018 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY is subject to up to a 10 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
December 7th, 2018 at 5:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train in PSNY.
December 3rd, 2018 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3269 the 6:19pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made today.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on