NJCL Train #3239
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 11:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:02 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:12 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:18 - LINDEN
  • 12:22 - RAHWAY
  • 12:28 - AVENEL
  • 12:31 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 12:38 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:43 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:52 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:56 - HAZLET
  • 13:02 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 13:08 - RED BANK
  • 13:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 13:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

June 4th, 2021 at 12:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 minutes late due to a pedestrian strike in Elizabeth.
May 25th, 2021 at 12:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from train #3839 ahead.
May 20th, 2021 at 12:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival into Long Branch will be cancelled at Woodbridge due to mechanical issues. Please take NJ TRANSIT Extra Service Train for service to Long Branch.
May 17th, 2021 at 1:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 15th, 2021 at 1:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 14th, 2021 at 1:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 6th, 2021 at 12:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 5th, 2021 at 12:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 4th, 2021 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 11:43 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a request for medical assistance in PSNY. An update will follow.
December 29th, 2020 at 12:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
December 9th, 2020 at 1:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is operating up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Hazlet.
November 6th, 2020 at 1:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
November 3rd, 2020 at 12:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3839 ahead.
October 8th, 2020 at 1:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival at Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at South Amboy.
October 8th, 2020 at 12:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival at Long Branch may be delayed due to a request for police assistance at South Amboy.
March 19th, 2020 at 12:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is operating on or close to schedule.
March 19th, 2020 at 12:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3239, the 1:23 PM arrival into Long Branch was cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3243, the 2:23 PM arrival into Long Branch.
February 28th, 2020 at 1:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 19th, 2020 at 12:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier report of a pedestrian on the tracks near North Elizabeth.
January 27th, 2020 at 1:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 1:23pm arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 29th, 2019 at 12:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 12:31pm from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
October 24th, 2019 at 1:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 12:50pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2019 at 12:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 12:38pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 1st, 2019 at 12:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3239, the 12:38pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline