NJCL Train #3202 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 03:58 - LONG BRANCH
  • 04:04 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 04:08 - RED BANK
  • 04:14 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 04:19 - HAZLET
  • 04:23 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 04:33 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 04:37 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 04:43 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 04:59 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:05 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 05:12 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 05:30 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 10th, 2019 at 4:52am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3202 the 4:19am from Hazlet has been cancelled due to a switch problem. Customer to train #3204 the 4:47am from Hazlet.
October 18th, 2018 at 5:05am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3202, the 4:23am from Aberdeen-Matawan was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to trsin #3204, 4:51am from Aberdeen-Matawan.
June 11th, 2018 at 4:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 4:23am from Matawan is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 24th, 2018 at 4:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 4:43am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
January 11th, 2018 at 5:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 5:12am from SEC is holding in the station due to Amtrak power loss in NYPS. An update will follow.
December 4th, 2017 at 4:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 4:33am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 29th, 2016 at 5:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202, the 4:23am from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 50 min. late due to earlier police activity
April 22nd, 2016 at 4:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 4:33am from S Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 1st, 2015 at 5:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 4:59am from NIA is up to 15 minutes late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 17th, 2015 at 5:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 5:05am from NPS is up to 15 minutes late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
September 29th, 2015 at 5:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3202 the 4:59am from NIA is up to 20 minute delay due to a late train ahead.
August 24th, 2015 at 5:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3202 the 5:12am from Secaucus is up to 15 minute delay.
April 8th, 2015 at 5:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 4:58am from Newark Airport is up to 10 min. delay due to a delayed train ahead.
March 19th, 2015 at 4:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 4:43am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. delay due to an earlier bridge opening.
February 11th, 2015 at 5:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update NJCL train #3202 the 4:43am departure from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. delay due to earlier police activity.
February 11th, 2015 at 4:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 4:37am departure from Perth Amboy is holding at the station due to police activity. An update to follow.
October 28th, 2014 at 5:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202 the 5:30am NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier police assistance.
September 19th, 2014 at 5:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3202, the 5:12am from Secaucus is up to 10 minutes late, due to a switch problem.
July 30th, 2014 at 5:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line train #3202, the 4:23am departure from Aberdeen-Matawan is delayed up to 40 minutes, due to an earlier vehicle stuck on the tracks.
April 2nd, 2014 at 5:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line Train #3202 the 5:05am departure from NPS up to 15 min. delay.
March 25th, 2014 at 5:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
North Jersey Coast Line Train #3202 the 5:12am departure from Secaucus up to 20 min. delay due to bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on