MBPJ Train #1837
to RIDGEWOOD

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 22:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 22:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:30 - KINGSLAND
  • 22:32 - LYNDHURST
  • 22:35 - DELAWANNA
  • 22:38 - PASSAIC
  • 22:42 - CLIFTON
  • 22:48 - PATERSON
  • 22:53 - HAWTHORNE
  • 22:57 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 23:01 - RIDGEWOOD

Latest alerts

November 6th, 2021 at 10:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1837, the 11:10 PM arrival into Waldwick, is up to 20 min. late following an earlier operational issue at Secaucus.
August 23rd, 2020 at 8:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1837, the 8:15 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #1739, the 11:33 PM departure from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline