MBPJ Train #1214
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 09:50 - WALDWICK
  • 09:54 - HOHOKUS
  • 09:57 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 10:00 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 10:04 - HAWTHORNE
  • 10:08 - PATERSON
  • 10:15 - CLIFTON
  • 10:18 - PASSAIC
  • 10:21 - DELAWANNA
  • 10:23 - LYNDHURST
  • 10:26 - KINGSLAND
  • 10:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:46 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

August 5th, 2021 at 10:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier crossing gate issues.
July 20th, 2021 at 10:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 7th, 2021 at 10:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled due to a motor vehicle strike near Paterson.
March 19th, 2021 at 10:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity at Paterson.
February 16th, 2021 at 10:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to a 25 min. delay due to Hack Bridge opening. An update will follow.
August 3rd, 2020 at 10:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
August 3rd, 2020 at 10:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 6th, 2020 at 10:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46AM arrival into Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 5th, 2020 at 10:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 26th, 2019 at 10:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:21am from Delawanna, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance for an unruly customer.
November 14th, 2019 at 11:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46am Hoboken arrival, is cancelled due to a signal issue.
November 8th, 2019 at 10:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:21am from Delawanna, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 28th, 2019 at 10:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1214, the 9:50am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 16th, 2019 at 10:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:15am from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 24th, 2019 at 10:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:18am from Passaic, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 17th, 2019 at 10:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1214, the 10:34am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier bridge being stuck in the open position.
July 17th, 2019 at 10:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:34am from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a bridge stuck in the open position. An update will follow.
June 7th, 2019 at 10:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:15am from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
May 16th, 2019 at 10:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:15am from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 13th, 2019 at 10:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:15am from Clifton, is up to 15min. Late due to track maintenance.
March 21st, 2019 at 10:21am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:15am from Clifton, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 7th, 2019 at 10:23am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:08am from Paterson is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 1st, 2019 at 10:38am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:34am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 14th, 2019 at 10:33am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:04am from Hawthorne is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline