MNBN Train #1214 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 09:50 - WALDWICK
  • 09:54 - HOHOKUS
  • 09:57 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 10:00 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 10:04 - HAWTHORNE
  • 10:08 - PATERSON
  • 10:15 - CLIFTON
  • 10:18 - PASSAIC
  • 10:21 - DELAWANNA
  • 10:23 - LYNDHURST
  • 10:26 - KINGSLAND
  • 10:34 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:46 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 5th, 2020 at 10:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 26th, 2019 at 10:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:21am from Delawanna, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance for an unruly customer.
November 14th, 2019 at 11:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:46am Hoboken arrival, is cancelled due to a signal issue.
November 8th, 2019 at 10:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:21am from Delawanna, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 28th, 2019 at 10:01am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1214, the 9:50am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 16th, 2019 at 10:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:15am from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 24th, 2019 at 10:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:18am from Passaic, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 17th, 2019 at 10:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1214, the 10:34am from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier bridge being stuck in the open position.
July 17th, 2019 at 10:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:34am from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a bridge stuck in the open position. An update will follow.
June 7th, 2019 at 10:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:15am from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
May 16th, 2019 at 10:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:15am from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 13th, 2019 at 10:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:15am from Clifton, is up to 15min. Late due to track maintenance.
March 21st, 2019 at 10:21am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:15am from Clifton, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 7th, 2019 at 10:23am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:08am from Paterson is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 1st, 2019 at 10:38am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:34am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 14th, 2019 at 10:33am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:04am from Hawthorne is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 18th, 2018 at 10:20am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:08am from Paterson, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 14th, 2018 at 10:31am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214 the 10:04am from Hawthorne is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 16th, 2018 at 10:40am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Correction: MBPJ train #1214, the 10:21am from Delawanna, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 16th, 2018 at 10:33am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:21am from Delawana, is up to 109 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 16th, 2018 at 9:56am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 9:50am from Waldwick is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may take train #1216, the 10:50am from Waldwick.
July 2nd, 2018 at 10:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:40am from SEC. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier bridge opening.
May 17th, 2018 at 10:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:21am from Delawanna is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
April 23rd, 2018 at 10:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1214, the 10:15am from Clifton is up to 15 min. late due to earlier switch problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on