MBPJ Train #1213
to WALDWICK

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 13:46 - HOBOKEN
  • 13:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:02 - KINGSLAND
  • 14:05 - LYNDHURST
  • 14:08 - DELAWANNA
  • 14:11 - PASSAIC
  • 14:14 - CLIFTON
  • 14:21 - PATERSON
  • 14:25 - HAWTHORNE
  • 14:29 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 14:33 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 14:37 - HOHOKUS
  • 14:41 - WALDWICK

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2021 at 2:14pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:42 PM arrival into Waldwick, is delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
October 1st, 2021 at 2:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:42 PM arrival into Waldwick, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 15th, 2021 at 2:47pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:42 PM arrival into Waldwick, is currently delayed due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Paterson. An update will follow.
September 3rd, 2021 at 2:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 1:46 PM from Hoboken is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1113, the 2:46 PM from Hoboken.
July 7th, 2021 at 2:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213 the 1:46 PM departure from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
November 4th, 2019 at 2:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:21pm from Paterson is up to 15 min. late due track maintenance.
October 11th, 2019 at 12:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213 the 1:46pm from Hoboken is cancelled today 10/11, due to crew availability. Customers to train #1215 the 3:36pm from Hoboken.
August 12th, 2019 at 1:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 1:46pm from Hoboken will depart Hoboken at 1:50pm today, 8/12 to accommodate customers from cancelled train #9671.
July 2nd, 2019 at 2:54pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:33pm from Ridgewood, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to police assistance.
June 27th, 2019 at 2:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1213, the 2:02pm from Kingsland, is up to 15 min. late held for an earlier connection.
May 17th, 2019 at 1:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213 the 1:46pm from Hoboken is cancelled today 5/17, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1113 the 2:46pm from Hoboken.
April 17th, 2019 at 2:17pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:02pm form Kingsland, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 6th, 2019 at 2:17pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ Line train #1213 the 2:05pm from Lyndhurst is up to 10 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
February 21st, 2019 at 12:23pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1213, the 1:46pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Thursday, 2/21 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #1113, the 2:46pm from Hoboken.
January 31st, 2019 at 2:20pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1213 the 2:05pm from Lyndhurst is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 4th, 2019 at 2:37pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:21pm from Paterson, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 28th, 2018 at 2:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 1:46pm from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
August 28th, 2018 at 2:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:02pm from Kingsland, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
April 3rd, 2018 at 2:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:11pm from Passaic is up to 15mins. Late due to track maintenance.
March 8th, 2018 at 2:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 1:46pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
February 28th, 2018 at 2:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:02pm from Kingsland is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 5th, 2017 at 2:17pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:02pm from Kingsland is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 11th, 2017 at 2:27pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213, the 2:11pm from Passaic is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2017 at 2:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1213 the 2:37pm from Ho-Ho-Kus is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.

Joe's Twitter Timeline