MBPJ Train #1180
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 18:23 - SUFFERN
  • 18:25 - MAHWAH
  • 18:28 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 18:32 - RAMSEY
  • 18:35 - ALLENDALE
  • 18:39 - WALDWICK
  • 18:42 - HOHOKUS
  • 18:46 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 18:50 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 18:53 - RADBURN
  • 18:56 - BROADWAY
  • 19:00 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 19:05 - WESMONT
  • 19:10 - RUTHERFORD
  • 19:18 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:29 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

September 8th, 2020 at 7:22pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 7:29 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a switch problem near Secaucus.
July 23rd, 2020 at 6:59pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 7:29 PM Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 11th, 2020 at 7:33pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 7:29PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier pedestrian fatality near Plauderville.
January 16th, 2020 at 7:03pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 6:23pm from Suffern was cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #1128, the 7:09pm from Suffern and train #1278, the 7:53pm from Waldwick.
January 2nd, 2020 at 6:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 6:25pm from Mahwah is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 15th, 2019 at 6:57pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 6:39pm from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 19th, 2019 at 8:23pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1180, the 7:00pm from Plauderville, is up to 95 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
September 19th, 2019 at 7:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 7:00pm from Plauderville, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
September 19th, 2019 at 7:21pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 7:00pm from Plauderville, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
July 29th, 2019 at 7:06pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1180, the 6:53pm from Radburn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead.
May 8th, 2019 at 6:41pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1180 the 6:25pm from Mahwah is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 18th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1180, the 6:23pm from Suffern, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #1128, the 7:09pm from Suffern to Ridgewood and a passenger extra train to Hoboken.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:34pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
Update: MBPJ train #1180, the 6:39pm from Waldwick, is up to 60 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Ho-Ho-Kus.
February 1st, 2019 at 6:54pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1180, the 6:39pm from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to a car on the tracks near Ho-Ho-Kus.
October 29th, 2018 at 7:03pm
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1180 the 6:50pm from Glen Rock is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
August 27th, 2018 at 7:12pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 6:56pm from Broadway is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
August 10th, 2018 at 5:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 6:23pm from Suffern is CANCELLED due to engineer availability. Customers may use train #1128, the 7:09pm from Suffern to Ridgewood and #1278 from Ridgewood to Hoboken.
May 25th, 2018 at 6:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180 the 6:23pm from Suffern is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1128 the 7:09pm from Suffern & 1278 the 7:53pm from Waldwick
May 25th, 2018 at 6:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ rain #1180 the 6:23pm from Suffern is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 9th, 2018 at 6:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1180, the 6:23pm from Suffern is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
April 9th, 2018 at 6:34pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180, the 6:23pm from Suffern is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
March 5th, 2018 at 7:16pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #1180 the 6:39pm from Waldwick is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
March 5th, 2018 at 6:48pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1180 the 6:32pm from Ramsey is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
March 5th, 2018 at 6:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
(2 of 2) Customers may use train #1180, the 6:32pm from Ramsey and a customer extra from Waldwick.

Joe's Twitter Timeline