MBPJ Train #1151
to SUFFERN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 10:39 - HOBOKEN
  • 10:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:57 - RUTHERFORD
  • 11:01 - WESMONT
  • 11:04 - GARFIELD
  • 11:07 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 11:12 - BROADWAY
  • 11:15 - RADBURN
  • 11:19 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 11:22 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 11:26 - HOHOKUS
  • 11:29 - WALDWICK
  • 11:34 - ALLENDALE
  • 11:38 - RAMSEY
  • 11:41 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 11:44 - MAHWAH
  • 11:48 - SUFFERN

Latest alerts

September 15th, 2020 at 11:38am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 11:49 AM arrival into Suffern, is up to 25 min. late following an earlier mechanical problem at Plauderville.
September 15th, 2020 at 11:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 11:49 AM arrival into Suffern, is delayed at Plauderville due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 2nd, 2020 at 8:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 10:39 AM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #1153, the 11:39 AM from Hoboken.
August 14th, 2020 at 11:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 11:49 AM arrival into Suffern, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 9th, 2019 at 11:47am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151 the 11:29am from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 13th, 2019 at 11:16am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 2: MBPJ train #1151, the 10:39am from Hoboken is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 13th, 2019 at 11:11am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update 1: MBPJ train #1151, the 10:39am from Hoboken is up to 40 min. late due to mechanical issues.
November 13th, 2019 at 10:59am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 10:39am from Hoboken is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 10th, 2019 at 12:10pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 12:04m from Garfield, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 10th, 2019 at 11:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 11:01am from Westmont, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 9th, 2019 at 11:33am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 11:26am from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 6th, 2019 at 11:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 11:12am from Radburn, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 22nd, 2019 at 10:25am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151 the 10:39am from Hoboken is cancelled Monday 7/22, due to equipment availability resulting from Main Line rail service being suspended. Customers to train #1153 the 11:39am from Hoboken.
June 12th, 2019 at 11:29am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151 the 11:15am from Radburn is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 3rd, 2019 at 11:35am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1151 the 10:49am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
April 3rd, 2019 at 11:03am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1151 the 10:49am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
February 25th, 2019 at 10:48am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1151, the 10:39am from Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
December 10th, 2018 at 11:10am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1151, the 10:57am from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 5th, 2018 at 11:24am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1151, the 11:15am from Radburn, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 9th, 2018 at 11:58am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1151 the 11:41am from Ramsey Route 17 is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 9th, 2018 at 10:58am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1151, the 10:57am from Rutherford is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 8th, 2018 at 11:09am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1151, the 10:57am from Rutherford is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 19th, 2018 at 11:12am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 11:01am from Westmont, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 6th, 2018 at 11:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1151, the 11:22am from Ridgewood, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline