MNE Train #0720
to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 10:52 - GLADSTONE
  • 10:55 - PEAPACK
  • 10:59 - FAR HILLS
  • 11:05 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 11:08 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 11:11 - LYONS
  • 11:14 - MILLINGTON
  • 11:17 - STIRLING
  • 11:20 - GILLETTE
  • 11:24 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 11:28 - MURRAY HILL
  • 11:31 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 11:36 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

June 30th, 2018 at 10:47am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0720, the 11:03am from Dover, will be combined with train #0722, departing Dover at 12:05pm, making an additional stop at Mount Tabor.
May 6th, 2018 at 10:48am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0720 the 10:52am from Gladstone will not operate. Customer should take train #0722 the 11:52am from Gladstone.
October 29th, 2017 at 11:24am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0720 the 11:06am from Bernardsville is up to 15 min. late due to late connection at Far Hills.
November 12th, 2016 at 11:17am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0720, the 11:05am from Bernardsville is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 22nd, 2014 at 10:23am
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #0720, the 10:52am Gladstone departure is cancelled, due to equipment problems. Passengers to train #0722, the 11:52am from Gladstone.

Joe's Twitter Timeline