Train #0722 to SUMMIT

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 11:52 - GLADSTONE
  • 11:55 - PEAPACK
  • 11:59 - FAR HILLS
  • 12:05 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 12:08 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 12:11 - LYONS
  • 12:14 - MILLINGTON
  • 12:17 - STIRLING
  • 12:20 - GILLETTE
  • 12:24 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 12:28 - MURRAY HILL
  • 12:31 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 12:36 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

April 29th, 2020 at 11:03am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0722, the 11:52 AM departure from Dover, will originate from Far Hills today, Thursday 4/29/20 due ongoing track repair resulting from earlier minor derailment in Gladstone. Substitute bus service is being provided between Gladstone and Peapack Stations.
January 16th, 2017 at 12:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0722, the 11:55am from Peapack, is now operating up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 16th, 2017 at 12:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0722, the 12:05pm from Gladstone, is currently delayed due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on