Train #0719 to GLADSTONE

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 11:14 - SUMMIT
  • 11:18 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 11:24 - MURRAY HILL
  • 11:31 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 11:34 - GILLETTE
  • 11:37 - STIRLING
  • 11:40 - MILLINGTON
  • 11:43 - LYONS
  • 11:46 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 11:49 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 11:56 - FAR HILLS
  • 12:04 - PEAPACK
  • 12:08 - GLADSTONE

Latest alerts

April 29th, 2020 at 11:14am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0719, the 12:08 PM arrival into Gladstone will be cancelled at Far Hills Station today, Thursday 4/29/20 due to ongoing track repair resulting from earlier minor derailment in Gladstone. Substitute bus service is being provided between Peapack and Gladstone Stations.
April 23rd, 2020 at 9:55am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0719, the 11:14 AM from Summit is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0721, the 12:14 PM from Summit.
July 14th, 2018 at 10:21am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0719, the 11:14am from Summit, will not operate today. Customers may use train #0721, the 12:14pm from Summit.
June 10th, 2018 at 12:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0719 the 11:30am from Bernardsville is up to 20min. late due to a late connection.
June 10th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0719 the 11:30am from Bernardsville is up to 20min. a late connection.
October 29th, 2017 at 11:55am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0719 the 11:33am from Gillette is up to 15 min. late due to earlier late train ahead.
January 16th, 2017 at 12:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0719, the 12:08pm Gladstone arrival, is delayed due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
September 27th, 2014 at 11:53am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0719, the 11:46am from Basking Ridge is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on