MNE Train #0338 to HOBOKEN

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 21:01 - SUMMIT
  • 21:05 - SHORT HILLS
  • 21:08 - MILLBURN
  • 21:12 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 21:16 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 21:18 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 21:20 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 21:23 - ORANGE
  • 21:25 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 21:27 - EAST ORANGE
  • 21:32 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:48 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

August 21st, 2019 at 9:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0338, the 9:12pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 8th, 2019 at 9:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0338, the 9:12pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
August 8th, 2019 at 9:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from equipment availability.
July 31st, 2019 at 8:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
CORRECTION: M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Wednesday, 7/31 due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm and making additional stops.
July 31st, 2019 at 7:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit will operate Wednesday, 7/31.
July 31st, 2019 at 5:30pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Wednesday, 7/31 due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm and making additional stops.
July 30th, 2019 at 9:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0338, the 9:04pm from Millburn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:30pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Monday, 7/22 due to equipment availability resulting from weather related conditions. Customers to train #0438, the 10:09pm from Summit.
July 3rd, 2019 at 7:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0338, the 9:08pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 19th, 2019 at 7:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Wednesday 6/19 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm making additional stops.
May 29th, 2019 at 7:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Wednesday,5/29 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm making additional stops.
May 23rd, 2019 at 8:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Thursday 5/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0434, the 8:52pm from Summit, departing at 8:57pm today- 5/23 making additional stops.
May 23rd, 2019 at 7:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Thursday 5/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6674, the 9:04pm from Summit and train #0884 the 9:41pm from Summit.
May 14th, 2019 at 8:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434, the 8:52pm from Summit, departing at 8:57pm today- 5/14 making additional stops.
May 14th, 2019 at 8:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434, the 8:52pm from Summit, departing at 8:57pm today- 5/14 making additional stops.
May 3rd, 2019 at 5:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Friday, 5/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0434 the 8:52pm from Summit departing at 8:57pm making additional stops.
April 24th, 2019 at 8:44pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Wednesday 4/24 due to manpower shortage. Customers to a passenger extra service train departing from Summit.
February 15th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Friday, 2/15 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm making additional stops.
February 14th, 2019 at 5:22pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Thursday 2/14 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm making additional stops.
February 6th, 2019 at 3:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Wednesday 2/6 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm making additional stops.
January 30th, 2019 at 9:13pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 9:04pm from Short Hills, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 4th, 2019 at 7:24pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Friday, January 1/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434 the 8:52pm from Summit making additional stops.
December 27th, 2018 at 6:21pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Thursday, 12/27 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0434, departing at 8:57pm from Summit making local stops.
December 20th, 2018 at 7:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Thursday, 12/20 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0434, departing at 8:57pm from Summit making local stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on