MNE Train #0338 to HOBOKEN

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 20:57 - SUMMIT
  • 21:01 - SHORT HILLS
  • 21:04 - MILLBURN
  • 21:08 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 21:12 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 21:14 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 21:16 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 21:19 - ORANGE
  • 21:21 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 21:23 - EAST ORANGE
  • 21:28 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:44 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

May 14th, 2019 at 8:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434, the 8:52pm from Summit, departing at 8:57pm today- 5/14 making additional stops.
May 14th, 2019 at 8:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434, the 8:52pm from Summit, departing at 8:57pm today- 5/14 making additional stops.
May 3rd, 2019 at 5:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Friday, 5/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0434 the 8:52pm from Summit departing at 8:57pm making additional stops.
April 24th, 2019 at 8:44pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Wednesday 4/24 due to manpower shortage. Customers to a passenger extra service train departing from Summit.
February 15th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Friday, 2/15 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm making additional stops.
February 14th, 2019 at 5:22pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Thursday 2/14 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm making additional stops.
February 6th, 2019 at 3:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Wednesday 2/6 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434 departing Summit at 8:57pm making additional stops.
January 30th, 2019 at 9:13pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 9:04pm from Short Hills, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 4th, 2019 at 7:24pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Friday, January 1/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434 the 8:52pm from Summit making additional stops.
December 27th, 2018 at 6:21pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Thursday, 12/27 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0434, departing at 8:57pm from Summit making local stops.
December 20th, 2018 at 7:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Thursday, 12/20 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0434, departing at 8:57pm from Summit making local stops.
December 18th, 2018 at 8:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434, departing at 8:57pm from Summit making local stops.
December 11th, 2018 at 8:04pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/11 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0434, departing at 8:57pm from Summit, making local stops.
December 10th, 2018 at 9:04pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338, the 8:57pm from Summit, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #0434, the 8:52pm departing summit at 8:57pm.
December 5th, 2018 at 8:34pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #0338 the 8:57pm from Summit is cancelled Wednesday, 12/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #0434 departing at 8:57pm from Summit making local stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on