NEC Train #3850 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:44 - TRENTON
  • 13:50 - HAMILTON
  • 13:57 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:16 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:21 - METUCHEN
  • 14:25 - METROPARK
  • 14:32 - RAHWAY
  • 14:36 - LINDEN
  • 14:42 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:47 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:54 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:15 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 16th, 2018 at 2:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:54pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
January 26th, 2018 at 2:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:11pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
December 11th, 2017 at 2:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 1:50pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 31st, 2017 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 3:02pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train.
October 25th, 2017 at 3:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 3:02pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
October 10th, 2017 at 2:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:16pm from Edison is operating 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
August 22nd, 2017 at 3:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:54pm from NPS, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3252, the 3:13pm from NPS.
August 10th, 2017 at 3:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 3:02pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 14th, 2017 at 2:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:25pm from MetroPark is up to 15 min. late, due to an Amtrak trespasser fatality near Jersey Ave.
July 11th, 2017 at 3:16pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3850, the 2:54pm from NPS, is now operating 20 min.late due to a mechanical problem.
June 26th, 2017 at 2:56pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3850 the 2:42pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
June 26th, 2017 at 2:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850 the 2:42pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
May 30th, 2017 at 3:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 3:15pm PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem.
May 18th, 2017 at 3:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850 the 2:54pm from Newark Penn Station is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3252 the 3:13pm from Newark Penn Station.
April 14th, 2017 at 3:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 3:15pm NYPS arrival, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 22nd, 2017 at 3:03pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3850, the 2:36pm from Linden, is now operating up to 25 min. late, due to earlier police assistance.
February 22nd, 2017 at 2:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:36pm from Linden, is delayed at Linden due to police assistance. An update will follow.
February 21st, 2017 at 3:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850 the 3:02pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 25th, 2017 at 2:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:11pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
January 6th, 2017 at 2:59pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3850, the 2:25 pm from Metropark is now operating up to 30 min. late, due to earlier police activity.
January 6th, 2017 at 2:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:25 pm from Metropark is delayed, due to police activity. An update will follow.
December 28th, 2016 at 3:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850 the 3:02 pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
December 27th, 2016 at 3:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:02pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to heavy travel at EWR.
August 11th, 2016 at 2:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850 the 1:50pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on