NJCL Train #3312 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:06 - BAY HEAD
  • 05:10 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 05:15 - MANASQUAN
  • 05:19 - SPRING LAKE
  • 05:23 - BELMAR
  • 05:27 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 05:31 - ASBURY PARK
  • 05:35 - ALLENHURST
  • 05:39 - ELBERON
  • 05:44 - LONG BRANCH
  • 05:51 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 05:55 - RED BANK
  • 06:01 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:07 - HAZLET
  • 06:11 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 06:21 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 06:31 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 06:53 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2018 at 7:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 6:53am from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3500.
January 24th, 2018 at 7:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 6:53am from NPS is up to 10 min. late, due to making stops for an earlier cancelled train.
January 11th, 2018 at 7:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:01am from SEC is up to 20 min. late, due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
January 8th, 2018 at 7:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312 the 6:53am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to making local stops for cancelled train #3500.
January 2nd, 2018 at 7:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3312 the 6:53am from NPS is up to 30 min. late due to making local stops for cancelled train #3500.
January 2nd, 2018 at 7:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312 the 6:53am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to making local stops for cancelled train #3500.
December 29th, 2017 at 6:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312 the 6:53am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to making local stops for cancelled train #3500.
December 19th, 2017 at 7:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:01am from SEC is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from earlier cancelled train #3500.
December 18th, 2017 at 6:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3312 the 5:35am from Allenhurst is up to 35 min. late due to late train ahead.
December 18th, 2017 at 5:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312 the 5:35am from Allenhurst is up to 20 min. late due to late train ahead.
December 4th, 2017 at 7:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 6:53am from NPS is up to 15 min. late, due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
September 29th, 2017 at 7:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:01am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 18th, 2017 at 6:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312 the 6:21am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 29th, 2017 at 7:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:01am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to making additional station stops.
August 23rd, 2017 at 7:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:01am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier Cancelled train.
August 1st, 2017 at 7:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:14am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to switch problems near Secaucus.
July 28th, 2017 at 6:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312 the 5:44am from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to earlier vehicle stuck on tracks.
July 12th, 2017 at 7:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:14am PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers of cancelled train #3500.
June 27th, 2017 at 7:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:01am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating passengers from an earlier cancelled train #3500.
June 26th, 2017 at 7:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:01am from Sec. is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
June 26th, 2017 at 7:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 6:53am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 26th, 2017 at 6:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 6:53am from NPS is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 20th, 2017 at 6:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 7:16am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from a cancelled train.
April 24th, 2017 at 7:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3312, the 6:53am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3500.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on