RARV Train #5710 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 05:51 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 05:55 - ANNANDALE
  • 05:59 - LEBANON
  • 06:05 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 06:12 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 06:20 - RARITAN
  • 06:23 - SOMERVILLE
  • 06:30 - BOUND BROOK
  • 06:36 - DUNELLEN
  • 06:47 - WESTFIELD
  • 06:52 - CRANFORD
  • 07:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2018 at 6:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 6:47am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
January 22nd, 2018 at 7:25am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 7:10am Newark Penn Station arrival is on the move 15 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
January 22nd, 2018 at 7:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 7:10am Newark Penn Station arrival is being held due to a signal problem. An update will follow.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 6:30am from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
September 19th, 2017 at 6:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 6:36am from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
April 21st, 2017 at 7:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 7:10am Newark Penn arrival is now on the move up to 35 min. late.
April 21st, 2017 at 7:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 7:10am Newark Penn arrival is up to 20 min. late due to signal problem.
December 5th, 2016 at 6:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 5:59am from Lebanon is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
August 29th, 2016 at 7:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 6:52am from Cranford, is on the move operating up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier medical emergency.
August 15th, 2016 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 5:51am from High Bridge is cancelled today, August 15, 2016, due to operational issues.
July 25th, 2016 at 7:20am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 7:10am arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 20 minutes late, due to a signal problem.
July 14th, 2016 at 5:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 5:51am from High Bridge is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #5714 the 6:19am from High Bridge.
April 19th, 2016 at 7:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 7:10am arrival into Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier signal problem.
March 29th, 2016 at 7:23am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5710 the 7:10am arrival into Newark Penn is 25 min. late, due to an earlier switch problem.
March 29th, 2016 at 7:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 7:10am arrival into Newark Penn is delayed due to a switch problem. Update to follow.
January 25th, 2016 at 5:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 5:51am from High Bridge is cancelled. Passengers to train #5714 the 6:19am from High Bridge.
January 19th, 2016 at 6:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 6:47am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
January 5th, 2016 at 6:31am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 6:20am from Raritan is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
December 24th, 2015 at 6:32am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5710 the 5:59am from Lebanon is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
December 24th, 2015 at 6:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 5:55am from Annandale is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
November 9th, 2015 at 5:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 5:51am from High Bridge is cancelled. Passengers to train #5714 the 6:19am from High Bridge.
February 19th, 2015 at 7:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710 the 7:10am arrival into NPS is up to 20 min late due to additional stops today.
January 13th, 2015 at 10:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5710, the 7:31am from Westfield, up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train.
May 12th, 2014 at 6:51am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5710 the 6:47am from Westfield Station is delayed up to 10 min.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on