NJCL Train #3256 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 14:51 - LONG BRANCH
  • 14:58 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 15:02 - RED BANK
  • 15:08 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 15:14 - HAZLET
  • 15:18 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 15:27 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 15:32 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 15:37 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 15:45 - RAHWAY
  • 15:48 - LINDEN
  • 15:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:01 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 4th, 2018 at 3:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:32pm from Perth Amboy is up to 20 min late due to operational issues.
January 4th, 2018 at 3:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:32pm from Perth Amboy is up to 20 min late due to operational issues.
December 26th, 2017 at 4:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 3:45pm from Rahway is up 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
November 15th, 2017 at 3:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 3:18pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 9th, 2017 at 3:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3260, the 3:41pm from Long Branch.
November 9th, 2017 at 2:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
November 6th, 2017 at 4:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:06pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
October 31st, 2017 at 4:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from Secaucus, is now up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
October 31st, 2017 at 4:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from Secaucus, is delayed in the station due to police assistance. An update will follow.
August 30th, 2017 at 3:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 3:37pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due accommodating customers from earlier cancelled train.
August 3rd, 2017 at 4:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3954 ahead.
May 2nd, 2017 at 3:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:37pm from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier programmed maintenance.
April 7th, 2017 at 4:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:45pm from Rahway, is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
April 3rd, 2017 at 1:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 2:51pm from Long Branch is cancelled, due to an earlier derailed NJ Transit train in NYPS.
February 17th, 2017 at 4:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
January 4th, 2017 at 3:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3256 the 2:51pm from Long Branch is now up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 4th, 2017 at 3:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 2:51pm from Long Branch is delayed due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
December 22nd, 2016 at 4:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:06pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 14th, 2016 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 2:58pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to a delayed train ahead.
December 7th, 2016 at 4:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:06pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem.
October 13th, 2016 at 3:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 3:37pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min.late due to earlier track maintenance.
September 13th, 2016 at 3:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256 the 3:37pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
September 7th, 2016 at 4:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3256, the 4:06pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
August 19th, 2016 at 4:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3256, the 3:37pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to fire department activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on