NJCL Train #3240 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:06 - RED BANK
  • 11:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:18 - HAZLET
  • 11:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:51 - RAHWAY
  • 11:54 - LINDEN
  • 12:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 12:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 19th, 2018 at 11:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:18 am from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to due track maintenance.
January 9th, 2018 at 12:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:21pm SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to an Amtrak switch problem.
January 5th, 2018 at 12:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3240, the 12:01pm from Elizabeth is up to 35 min. late, due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 5th, 2018 at 12:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:01pm from Elizabeth is being delayed, due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
December 26th, 2017 at 12:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 5th, 2017 at 12:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3240, the 12:14pm from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 5th, 2017 at 12:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:14pm from NPS is being delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow
October 9th, 2017 at 11:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:22am from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 4th, 2017 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:42am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to late connection.
September 29th, 2017 at 12:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 12:35pm into NYPS is up to 30 min. late, due to single tracking in the Hudson River Tunnel.
September 1st, 2017 at 11:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 10:54am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
August 30th, 2017 at 11:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:02am from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to earlier bridge strike.
August 22nd, 2017 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:12am from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 16th, 2017 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:21pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from an earlier switch problem near EWR.
August 14th, 2017 at 12:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:42am from Woodbridge is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3244 the 12:42pm from Woodbridge.
June 28th, 2017 at 11:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:42am from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
June 13th, 2017 at 11:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240 the 10:54am from Long Branch is up to 35 min late, held for an earlier delayed connection.
June 13th, 2017 at 11:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 10:54am from Long Branch is will be delayed, held for a late connection. An update to follow.
May 25th, 2017 at 12:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240, is now up to 45 min. late due to earlier operational issues and track maintenance.
May 25th, 2017 at 11:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
May 25th, 2017 at 11:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
March 31st, 2017 at 11:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:02am from Little Silver is 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 31st, 2017 at 11:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch has not departed due to a mechanical problem.
March 22nd, 2017 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:36am from Perth Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on