NJCL Train #3244 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 12:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:06 - RED BANK
  • 12:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:18 - HAZLET
  • 12:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 12:51 - RAHWAY
  • 12:54 - LINDEN
  • 13:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 26th, 2018 at 1:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:01PM from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
December 26th, 2017 at 2:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 1:05pm from EWR, is up to 75 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 26th, 2017 at 1:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 26th, 2017 at 12:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is delayed departing due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
December 22nd, 2017 at 1:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
November 15th, 2017 at 1:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:12pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
November 10th, 2017 at 1:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
October 11th, 2017 at 1:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 9th, 2017 at 12:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:18pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 14th, 2017 at 12:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:12pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 24th, 2017 at 12:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
August 14th, 2017 at 1:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244 the 12:42pm from Woodbridge is up to 35 min. late due to heavy travel from an earlier cancelled train #3240.
August 14th, 2017 at 12:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:42pm from Woodbridge is delayed due to heavy travel from cancelled train #3240. An update will follow.
June 28th, 2017 at 12:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to late connection.
May 25th, 2017 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:06pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 17th, 2017 at 1:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:12pm from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
April 28th, 2017 at 1:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late earlier switch problems.
March 20th, 2017 at 12:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:12pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 23rd, 2017 at 12:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:06pm from Red Bank is up to 25 min. late, due to operational issues.
February 3rd, 2017 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to a truck pulling overhead wires down west of Matawan station.
January 19th, 2017 at 12:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:18pm from Hazlet, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 13th, 2017 at 12:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:18pm from Hazlet is up to 10 min. late, due to track maintenance.
December 16th, 2016 at 1:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244 the 12:32pm from South Amboy is up to 65 min. late, due to an earlier Morgan Bridge opening.
December 16th, 2016 at 1:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244 the 12:32pm from South Amboy is delayed due to Morgan Bridge being stuck in the open position. Currently 50 min. late. Update to follow

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on