PVL Train #9624
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 19:20 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 19:25 - NANUET
  • 19:29 - PEARL RIVER
  • 19:33 - MONTVALE
  • 19:35 - PARK RIDGE
  • 19:39 - HILLSDALE
  • 19:42 - WESTWOOD
  • 19:45 - EMERSON
  • 19:48 - ORADELL
  • 19:51 - RIVER EDGE
  • 19:56 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 20:03 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 20:06 - ESSEX STREET
  • 20:11 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 20:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:34 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

June 24th, 2020 at 8:42pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9624, the 8:34 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up 60 min. late due to a disabled train ahead #9623.
June 24th, 2020 at 7:59pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9624, the 8:34 PM Hoboken arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a disabled train ahead #9623.
April 15th, 2020 at 4:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9624, the 7:20 PM departure from Spring Valley, NY is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #9626, the 9:10 PM departure from Spring Valley, NY.
April 14th, 2020 at 6:36pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9624, the 7:20 PM departure from Spring Valley, NY will operate today.
April 14th, 2020 at 6:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update:PVL train #9624, the 7:20 PM departure from Spring Valley, NY, is cancelled today due to a fatal motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing. Please take train #9626, the 9:10 PM departure from Spring Valley, NY.
April 14th, 2020 at 6:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9624, the 7:20 PM departure from Spring Valley, NY, is cancelled today due to a fatal motor vehicle strike near New Bridge Landing.
April 13th, 2020 at 8:01pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9624, the 7:20pm from Spring Valley has been cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #9626, the 9:10pm from Spring Valley.
April 10th, 2020 at 7:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #9624 the 7:20 PM from Spring Valley is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline