MNE Train #8912 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 07:45 - DOVER
  • 07:52 - DENVILLE
  • 07:54 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 08:00 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 08:04 - MORRISTOWN
  • 08:08 - CONVENT
  • 08:12 - MADISON
  • 08:16 - CHATHAM
  • 08:22 - SUMMIT
  • 08:36 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:46 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:00 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2018 at 8:39am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8912, the 8:36am from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to signal problem near Chatham.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on