NEC Train #8800 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 05:47 - TRENTON
  • 05:53 - HAMILTON
  • 05:59 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 06:16 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 06:20 - EDISON STATION
  • 06:25 - METUCHEN
  • 06:30 - METROPARK
  • 06:43 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 06:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 29th, 2020 at 5:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #8800, the 5:47 AM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #7808, the 5:57 AM departure from Trenton.
April 23rd, 2020 at 5:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #8800, the 5:47 AM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #8804, the 6:29 AM departure from Trenton.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on