MNE Train #8431
to PEAPACK

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:03 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:19 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:26 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:29 - ORANGE
  • 17:34 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:37 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:41 - MILLBURN
  • 17:45 - SHORT HILLS
  • 17:52 - SUMMIT
  • 17:57 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 18:01 - MURRAY HILL
  • 18:06 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 18:09 - GILLETTE
  • 18:16 - STIRLING
  • 18:20 - MILLINGTON
  • 18:24 - LYONS
  • 18:27 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 18:31 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 18:38 - FAR HILLS
  • 18:42 - PEAPACK

Latest alerts

April 29th, 2020 at 3:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8431, the 5:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today due to track maintenance near Gladstone. Please take train #8433, the 6:03 PM departure from PSNY.
March 26th, 2020 at 4:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8431, the 5:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #6933, the 5:11 PM departure from PSNY and train #0733, the 6:14 PM departure from Summit.
March 25th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #8431, the 5:03 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #6933, the 5:11 PM departure from PSNY and train #0733, the 6:14 PM departure from Summit.

Joe's Twitter Timeline