NEC Train #7829
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 09:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:32 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:37 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:42 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:48 - LINDEN
  • 09:52 - RAHWAY
  • 09:57 - METROPARK
  • 10:02 - METUCHEN
  • 10:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:26 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:33 - HAMILTON
  • 10:45 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

October 10th, 2020 at 10:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 10:45 AM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 14th, 2019 at 10:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 9:37am from EWR is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 13th, 2019 at 8:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 9:14am from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Costumers to train #7833, the 10:14am from PSNY.
July 13th, 2019 at 8:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 9:14am from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Costumers to train #7833, the 10:14am from PSNY.
June 30th, 2019 at 10:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829 the 9:23am from Secaucus is up to 35 min. late due to single tracking near Newark.
May 4th, 2019 at 10:25am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7829, the 10:11am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
March 2nd, 2019 at 10:09am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7829, the 9:57am from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an Amtrak switch issue.
January 6th, 2019 at 10:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 9:52am from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 22nd, 2018 at 9:38am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #7829, the 9:32am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
December 16th, 2017 at 11:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 10:45am Trenton arrival is up to 25 min. late, due to following a late train.
June 24th, 2017 at 10:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 9:40am from Linden is 40 min. late due to ongoing Amtrak track work and a switch problem.
May 14th, 2017 at 10:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 10:07am from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
April 23rd, 2017 at 10:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 9:32am from NPS is up to 45 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 22nd, 2017 at 10:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 10:26am from Princeton Junction is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 9th, 2017 at 10:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 10:26am from Princeton Jct. is up to 20 min. late, due to operational issues.
March 5th, 2017 at 10:22am
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor Line train #7829 the 10:11am from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier signal problem.
November 24th, 2016 at 10:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 10:26am from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
June 11th, 2016 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829 the 4:54pm from NYPS is delayed due to operational issues. Update to follow.
June 11th, 2016 at 10:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829 the 10:26am from Princeton Junction is up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier disabled train.
May 21st, 2016 at 10:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829 the 10:07am from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 14th, 2016 at 9:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829 the 9:14am from PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
January 31st, 2016 at 10:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829 the 10:26am from Princeton Junction is up to 12 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
December 13th, 2015 at 10:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829, the 10:02am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
December 12th, 2015 at 10:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7829 the 10:26am from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier trespasser strike.

Joe's Twitter Timeline