MNE Train #6640 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 11:58 - DOVER
  • 12:07 - DENVILLE
  • 12:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 12:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:22 - CONVENT
  • 12:26 - MADISON
  • 12:30 - CHATHAM
  • 12:36 - SUMMIT
  • 12:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:43 - MILLBURN
  • 12:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 12:55 - ORANGE
  • 12:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 9th, 2019 at 11:51am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier downed tree and utility wires near Short Hills and track maintenance.
July 16th, 2019 at 1:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E Line train #6640, the 1:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 16th, 2019 at 1:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6640, the 12:47pm from Maplewood, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 3rd, 2019 at 12:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 10th, 2019 at 12:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:30pm from Chatham, is up to 10 min. late due to a bridge strike in Chatham.
June 5th, 2019 at 12:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:43pm from Millburn, is up to 10 min. late due to signal problems near Summit.
May 7th, 2019 at 1:27pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:14pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 3rd, 2019 at 12:31pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:22pm from Convent, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #6621 and track maintenance.
April 18th, 2019 at 12:42pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance and a bridge strike in Madison.
April 16th, 2019 at 12:25pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue.
April 15th, 2019 at 12:14pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 10th, 2019 at 12:59pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:50pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 3rd, 2019 at 1:05pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:55pm from Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 2nd, 2019 at 12:24pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 25th, 2019 at 12:35pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:26pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 19th, 2019 at 12:40pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:22pm from Convent, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 14th, 2019 at 12:25pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640 the 12:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 29th, 2019 at 12:50pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640 the 12:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 35 min. late due to earlier derailed track equipment near Morris Plains.
January 2nd, 2019 at 12:52pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:40 pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier customer assistance.
December 27th, 2018 at 1:14pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:58pm from Brick Church, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 19th, 2018 at 1:18pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. later due to earlier police assistance at Newark Broad St.
December 14th, 2018 at 1:06pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:50pm from South Orange is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
October 8th, 2018 at 1:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:50pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train resulting from an earlier Portal Bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on