MNE Train #6640 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 11:58 - DOVER
  • 12:07 - DENVILLE
  • 12:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 12:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:22 - CONVENT
  • 12:26 - MADISON
  • 12:30 - CHATHAM
  • 12:36 - SUMMIT
  • 12:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:43 - MILLBURN
  • 12:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 12:55 - ORANGE
  • 12:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 8th, 2018 at 1:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:50pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train resulting from an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 8th, 2018 at 11:53am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover, may be delayed up to 15 min. due to an earlier late train resulting from an earlier Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow
September 5th, 2018 at 1:05pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640 the 12:50pm from South Orange is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 31st, 2018 at 12:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 31st, 2018 at 12:21pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover is on the move.
July 31st, 2018 at 12:03pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover will depart late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 13th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:18pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 12th, 2018 at 12:22pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:07am from Denville is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 9th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 25th, 2018 at 12:56pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640 the 12:43 pm from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 21st, 2018 at 12:50pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:35pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 14th, 2018 at 12:51pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 13th, 2018 at 12:51pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:40pm from Short Hills is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 11th, 2018 at 12:38pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:26pm from Madison is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 8th, 2018 at 12:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm train from Summit is up to 15 min. late due programmed track maintenance.
May 30th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:18pm from Morristown is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 18th, 2018 at 1:02pm
Gladstone Branch
Update 2: M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit is operating up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
May 18th, 2018 at 12:57pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit is up to 20 min. delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
May 18th, 2018 at 12:40pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:26pm from Madison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 16th, 2018 at 11:32am
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6644, the 12:58pm from Dover.
April 3rd, 2018 at 1:15pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 1:04pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 19th, 2018 at 12:27pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 5th, 2018 at 12:10pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville is up to 10 min. late due to an equipment issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on