MNE Train #6640 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 11:58 - DOVER
  • 12:07 - DENVILLE
  • 12:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 12:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:22 - CONVENT
  • 12:26 - MADISON
  • 12:30 - CHATHAM
  • 12:36 - SUMMIT
  • 12:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:43 - MILLBURN
  • 12:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 12:55 - ORANGE
  • 12:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 18th, 2019 at 12:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance and a bridge strike in Madison.
April 16th, 2019 at 12:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue.
April 15th, 2019 at 12:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 10th, 2019 at 12:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:50pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 3rd, 2019 at 1:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:55pm from Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 2nd, 2019 at 12:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 25th, 2019 at 12:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:26pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 19th, 2019 at 12:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:22pm from Convent, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 14th, 2019 at 12:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640 the 12:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 29th, 2019 at 12:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640 the 12:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 35 min. late due to earlier derailed track equipment near Morris Plains.
January 2nd, 2019 at 12:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:40 pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier customer assistance.
December 27th, 2018 at 1:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:58pm from Brick Church, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 19th, 2018 at 1:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. later due to earlier police assistance at Newark Broad St.
December 14th, 2018 at 1:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:50pm from South Orange is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
October 8th, 2018 at 1:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:50pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed.
October 8th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train resulting from an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 8th, 2018 at 11:53am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover, may be delayed up to 15 min. due to an earlier late train resulting from an earlier Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow
September 5th, 2018 at 1:05pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640 the 12:50pm from South Orange is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 31st, 2018 at 12:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 31st, 2018 at 12:21pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover is on the move.
July 31st, 2018 at 12:03pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover will depart late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 13th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:18pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 12th, 2018 at 12:22pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:07am from Denville is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 9th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6640, the 12:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on