MNE Train #6640 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 11:58 - DOVER
  • 12:07 - DENVILLE
  • 12:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 12:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:22 - CONVENT
  • 12:26 - MADISON
  • 12:30 - CHATHAM
  • 12:36 - SUMMIT
  • 12:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:43 - MILLBURN
  • 12:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 12:55 - ORANGE
  • 12:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 5th, 2018 at 1:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640 the 12:50pm from South Orange is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 31st, 2018 at 12:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 31st, 2018 at 12:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover is on the move.
July 31st, 2018 at 12:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover will depart late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 13th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:18pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 12th, 2018 at 12:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07am from Denville is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 9th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 25th, 2018 at 12:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640 the 12:43 pm from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 21st, 2018 at 12:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:35pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 14th, 2018 at 12:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 13th, 2018 at 12:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:40pm from Short Hills is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 11th, 2018 at 12:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:26pm from Madison is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 8th, 2018 at 12:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm train from Summit is up to 15 min. late due programmed track maintenance.
May 30th, 2018 at 12:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:18pm from Morristown is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 18th, 2018 at 1:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit is operating up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
May 18th, 2018 at 12:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit is up to 20 min. delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
May 18th, 2018 at 12:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:26pm from Madison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 16th, 2018 at 11:32am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6644, the 12:58pm from Dover.
April 3rd, 2018 at 1:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:04pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 19th, 2018 at 12:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 5th, 2018 at 12:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville is up to 10 min. late due to an equipment issue.
November 29th, 2017 at 12:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640 the 12:18pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 20th, 2017 at 1:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6640 the 1:04pm from Broad St is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 17th, 2017 at 1:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6640 the 1:14pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on