MNE Train #6640 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 11:58 - DOVER
  • 12:07 - DENVILLE
  • 12:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 12:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:22 - CONVENT
  • 12:26 - MADISON
  • 12:30 - CHATHAM
  • 12:36 - SUMMIT
  • 12:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:43 - MILLBURN
  • 12:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 12:55 - ORANGE
  • 12:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 18th, 2020 at 1:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:27 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 11th, 2020 at 2:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 65 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
March 2nd, 2020 at 12:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 1:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 2nd, 2020 at 12:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 11:58AM from Dover, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
February 25th, 2020 at 12:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update : M&E train #6640, the 1:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 25th, 2020 at 12:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 11:58AM from Dover, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due mechanical problems. An update to follow.
February 21st, 2020 at 1:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 1:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 21st, 2020 at 12:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 30th, 2020 at 1:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update 2: M&E train #6640, the 1:27PM arrival into Penn Station New York, will make additional stops at Mountain Station, Highland Ave., and East Orange today.
January 30th, 2020 at 1:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 1:27PM arrival into Penn Station New York, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier signal issue at Summit.
January 30th, 2020 at 12:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:27PM arrival into Penn Station New York, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a signal issue at Summit. An update will follow.
January 7th, 2020 at 12:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:47pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Millburn.
December 17th, 2019 at 12:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 30 min. late due congestion from weather related issues.
November 29th, 2019 at 1:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 12:43pm from Millburn, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier onboard medical emergency.
November 29th, 2019 at 12:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:52pm from Millburn, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to an onboard medical emergency. An update will follow.
November 25th, 2019 at 12:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 15th, 2019 at 1:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:04pm from Newark Broad Street, is 20 min. late due to late bus connection resulting from MOBO suspension.
November 12th, 2019 at 1:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 4th, 2019 at 11:54am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640 the 11:58am from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0854, the 12:32pm from Dover and train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover.
October 21st, 2019 at 12:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640 the 11:58am from Dover was cancelled today 10/21, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover.
October 10th, 2019 at 1:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:14pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 8th, 2019 at 12:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:22pm from Convent, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 7th, 2019 at 12:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 26th, 2019 at 12:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on