MNE Train #6640 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 11:58 - DOVER
  • 12:07 - DENVILLE
  • 12:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 12:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 12:22 - CONVENT
  • 12:26 - MADISON
  • 12:30 - CHATHAM
  • 12:36 - SUMMIT
  • 12:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 12:43 - MILLBURN
  • 12:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 12:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 12:55 - ORANGE
  • 12:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 13:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 13:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 29th, 2019 at 1:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 12:43pm from Millburn, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier onboard medical emergency.
November 29th, 2019 at 12:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:52pm from Millburn, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to an onboard medical emergency. An update will follow.
November 25th, 2019 at 12:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 15th, 2019 at 1:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:04pm from Newark Broad Street, is 20 min. late due to late bus connection resulting from MOBO suspension.
November 12th, 2019 at 1:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 4th, 2019 at 11:54am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640 the 11:58am from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0854, the 12:32pm from Dover and train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover.
October 21st, 2019 at 12:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640 the 11:58am from Dover was cancelled today 10/21, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6644 the 12:58pm from Dover.
October 10th, 2019 at 1:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 1:14pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 8th, 2019 at 12:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:22pm from Convent, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 7th, 2019 at 12:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 26th, 2019 at 12:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 24th, 2019 at 12:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2019 at 1:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:50pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 18th, 2019 at 12:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 16th, 2019 at 12:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover, will operate today, 9/16 subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to engineer availability.
September 16th, 2019 at 11:55am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6644, the 12:58pm from Dover.
September 12th, 2019 at 12:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance and congestion from late train #6621.
September 5th, 2019 at 12:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 4th, 2019 at 12:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:07pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 27th, 2019 at 12:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 26th, 2019 at 12:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:36pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 21st, 2019 at 12:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 12:40pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 11:51am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6640, the 11:58am from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier downed tree and utility wires near Short Hills and track maintenance.
July 16th, 2019 at 1:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E Line train #6640, the 1:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on