RARV Train #5736 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 12:18 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 12:22 - ANNANDALE
  • 12:26 - LEBANON
  • 12:32 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 12:39 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 12:48 - RARITAN
  • 12:51 - SOMERVILLE
  • 12:56 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 12:59 - BOUND BROOK
  • 13:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 13:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 13:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 13:16 - FANWOOD
  • 13:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 13:24 - GARWOOD
  • 13:28 - CRANFORD
  • 13:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 13:38 - UNION
  • 13:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 7th, 2018 at 12:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5736, the 12:48pm from Raritan, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
December 5th, 2018 at 12:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5736, the 12:48pm from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 4th, 2018 at 1:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5736, the 1:21pm from Westfield, is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 19th, 2018 at 1:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5736, the 1:33pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
November 12th, 2018 at 2:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5736, the 1:38pm from Union, is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail track maintenance.
October 17th, 2018 at 1:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5736, the 1:33pm from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier late train #5725 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on