NJCL Train #4708
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 05:21 - BAY HEAD
  • 05:25 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 05:30 - MANASQUAN
  • 05:34 - SPRING LAKE
  • 05:38 - BELMAR
  • 05:42 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 05:45 - ASBURY PARK
  • 05:49 - ALLENHURST
  • 05:53 - ELBERON
  • 06:00 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

August 1st, 2020 at 6:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4708, the 6:00 AM arrival into long branch , is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 14th, 2019 at 6:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4708, the 5:21am from Bay Head, is cancelled Sunday 7/14 to engineer availability. Customers to substitute bus service being provided.
November 22nd, 2018 at 6:03am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4708, the 5:42am from Bradley Beach, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline