NJCL Train #4379
to BAY HEAD

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:43 - LONG BRANCH
  • 20:47 - ELBERON
  • 20:51 - ALLENHURST
  • 20:55 - ASBURY PARK
  • 20:58 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 21:02 - BELMAR
  • 21:06 - SPRING LAKE
  • 21:10 - MANASQUAN
  • 21:15 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 21:24 - BAY HEAD

Latest alerts

October 19th, 2021 at 9:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25PM Bay Head arrival is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle being stuck on the tracks near Belmar.
October 19th, 2021 at 9:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25PM Bay Head arrival is now up to 45 min. late following an earlier motor vehicle being stuck on the tracks near Belmar.
October 19th, 2021 at 9:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25PM Bay Head arrival is now up to 30 min. delay due to a motor vehicle being stuck on the tracks near Belmar. An update will follow.
October 19th, 2021 at 9:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25PM Bay Head arrival is subject to a delay due to a motor vehicle being stuck on the tracks near Belmar. An update will follow.
September 17th, 2021 at 9:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25 PM Bay Head arrival is up to 25 min late due to late connection with train #3279.
September 16th, 2021 at 9:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:43 PM Long Branch departure is up to 40 min late due to late connection with train #3279.
July 19th, 2021 at 8:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:43 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to being held for connection to train #3281. An update will follow.
July 2nd, 2021 at 8:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:43 PM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a late connection with train #3279. An update will follow.
June 30th, 2021 at 9:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 20 min. late due to earlier downed utility wires near the tracks at Bradley Beach.
June 7th, 2021 at 9:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:40 PM departure from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to being held for connection with accommodating train #3281.
March 10th, 2021 at 9:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 25 min late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Asbury.
December 29th, 2020 at 9:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch issue at Brielle bridge.
August 3rd, 2020 at 9:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:43 PM from Long Branch is delayed due to a downed tree near Manasquan. An update to follow.
August 3rd, 2020 at 9:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:43 PM from Long Branch is subject to up to 45 min. late due to holding for a connection at Long Branch.
July 27th, 2020 at 9:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 20 min. late held for an earlier connection.
July 20th, 2020 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #3281.
July 15th, 2020 at 9:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability.
July 6th, 2020 at 9:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:25 PM arrival into Bay Head is subject to up to a 60-minute delay due to the Brielle bridge stuck in the open position.
January 24th, 2020 at 8:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:43pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability.
January 3rd, 2020 at 8:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:47 p.m. from Elberon, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3279.
December 17th, 2019 at 9:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 9:10 p.m. from Manasquan, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection from train #3279.
September 18th, 2019 at 9:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4379, the 8:43pm from Long Branch, is up to a 35 min. late held for an earlier delayed connection.
September 18th, 2019 at 8:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:43pm from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay held for delayed connection. An update to follow.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4379, the 8:47pm from Elberon, is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier connection at Long Branch.

Joe's Twitter Timeline