NJCL Train #4344
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:10 - BAY HEAD
  • 11:14 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 11:19 - MANASQUAN
  • 11:23 - SPRING LAKE
  • 11:27 - BELMAR
  • 11:31 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 11:34 - ASBURY PARK
  • 11:38 - ALLENHURST
  • 11:42 - ELBERON
  • 11:49 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

June 10th, 2021 at 12:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:49 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 40 minutes late due to the Brielle Bridge being stuck in the open position earlier.
June 10th, 2021 at 11:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:49AM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed at Point Pleasant due to Brielle bridge being stuck in the open position. An update will follow.
May 14th, 2021 at 11:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:49 AM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Manasquan.
April 20th, 2021 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:49 AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 30 minutes late due to a signal issue near Point Pleasant.
February 17th, 2021 at 10:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:10AM departure from Bay Head is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #4352, the 1:10PM departure from Bay Head.
November 9th, 2020 at 10:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:10 AM departure from Bay Head, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Substitute bus service is being provided.
November 9th, 2020 at 10:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:10 AM departure from Bay Head, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Substitute bus is being provided.
January 31st, 2020 at 12:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4344, the 11:49AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 55 min. late, due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2020 at 11:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4344, the 11:49AM arrival into Long Branch is up to 40 min. late, is due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2020 at 11:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4344, the 11:10AM departure from Bay Head, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2020 at 11:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:10AM departure from Bay Head, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 8th, 2019 at 11:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:19am from Manasquan, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 7th, 2019 at 11:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:19am from Spring Lake, is up to 10 min. late due to police assistance at Manasquan.
July 31st, 2019 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:49am Long Branch arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3231 resulting from earlier police assistance at South Amboy.
July 15th, 2019 at 12:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4344, the 11:38am from Allenhurst, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from engineer availability and track maintenance.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:10am from Bay Head, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from engineer availability.
July 9th, 2019 at 11:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:27am from Belmar, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 21st, 2019 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344 the 11:34am from Asbury Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 18th, 2019 at 11:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:34am from Asbury Park, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 6th, 2019 at 12:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4344, the 11:42am from Elberon, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 18th, 2019 at 11:48am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4344, the 11:38am from Allenhurst, is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance.
March 13th, 2019 at 9:10am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4344 the 11:10am from Bay Head is cancelled Wednesday, 3/13 due to mechanical problems. Customers to bus service from Bay Head to Long Branch.
November 19th, 2018 at 11:43am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4344, the 11:10am from Bay Head, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem.
November 19th, 2018 at 10:55am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4344, the 11:10am from Long Branch, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline