NJCL Train #4331
to BAY HEAD

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:28 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:32 - ELBERON
  • 11:36 - ALLENHURST
  • 11:40 - ASBURY PARK
  • 11:43 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 11:47 - BELMAR
  • 11:51 - SPRING LAKE
  • 11:55 - MANASQUAN
  • 12:01 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 12:09 - BAY HEAD

Latest alerts

June 10th, 2021 at 12:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 arrival into Bay Head is up to 30 minutes late due to the Brielle Bridge being stuck in the open position earlier.
May 24th, 2021 at 11:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #3231.
March 16th, 2021 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems near Long Branch.
March 12th, 2021 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #3231.
February 19th, 2021 at 11:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 20 min. late due to late connection with train #3231.
January 20th, 2021 at 12:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 14th, 2021 at 11:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 11:28AM departure from Long Branch, is subject to a delay of up to 15 -minutes due to late connection with train #3231. An update will follow.
January 13th, 2021 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 arrival into Bay Head is up to 20 minutes late due to a late connection with train #3231.
January 13th, 2021 at 11:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 11:28 AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection with train #3231. An update to follow.
January 12th, 2021 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM Bay Head arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection resulting from track maintenance.
January 7th, 2021 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 Bay Head arrival is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from a late connection with train #3231.
January 6th, 2021 at 11:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM Bay Head arrival is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #3231.
January 4th, 2021 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from a late connection with train #3231.
November 19th, 2020 at 11:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance near Long Branch.
November 18th, 2020 at 11:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10PM arrival into Bay Head is operating up to 20 min.late due to late connection with train #3227.
October 13th, 2020 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 11:28AM departure from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #3231.
October 1st, 2020 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 25th, 2020 at 12:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2020 at 12:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 10th, 2020 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 11:28AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to track maintenance.
August 4th, 2020 at 12:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 30 min. late due to a downed tree across the tracks.
August 3rd, 2020 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 31st, 2020 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 30th, 2020 at 11:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4331, the 12:10 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline