NJCL Train #4323 to BAY HEAD

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:26 - LONG BRANCH
  • 09:30 - ELBERON
  • 09:34 - ALLENHURST
  • 09:38 - ASBURY PARK
  • 09:41 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 09:45 - BELMAR
  • 09:49 - SPRING LAKE
  • 09:53 - MANASQUAN
  • 09:59 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 10:07 - BAY HEAD

Latest alerts

January 31st, 2020 at 10:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4323, the 10:08AM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 45 min late due to mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2020 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4323, the 10:08AM arrival into Bay Head is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2020 at 9:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
January 10th, 2020 at 9:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:34am from Allenhurst, is up to 25 mins late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 1st, 2019 at 9:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:41am from Bradley Beach, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223.
October 23rd, 2019 at 9:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323 the 9:38am from Asbury Park is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
October 8th, 2019 at 9:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:34am from Allenhurst, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
October 2nd, 2019 at 9:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 26th, 2019 at 9:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223.
September 6th, 2019 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223.
August 21st, 2019 at 9:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:49am from Spring Lake, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 16th, 2019 at 10:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:49am from Spring Lake, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 15th, 2019 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from engineer availability and a late connection with train #3223.
July 15th, 2019 at 9:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from engineer availability and a late connection with train #3223.
July 11th, 2019 at 10:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is up to 40 min. late due to earlier Brielle Bridge being stuck in the open position.
July 11th, 2019 at 9:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is subject to up to 45-minute delay due to earlier Brielle Bridge being stuck in the open position. An update will follow.
June 14th, 2019 at 9:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223 resulting from an earlier Amtrak signal in PSNY.
May 29th, 2019 at 9:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:23am from Long branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223.
May 15th, 2019 at 9:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223.
April 26th, 2019 at 9:46am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4323, the 9:30am from Elberon, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223.
March 13th, 2019 at 8:37am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4323 the 9:26am from Long Branch is cancelled Wednesday, 3/13 due to mechanical problems. Customers to bus service from Long Branch to Bay Head.
January 17th, 2019 at 9:20am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4323, the 9:26am from Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223.
January 7th, 2019 at 9:57am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #4323, the 9:38m from Asbury Park, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #3223 resulting from Amtrak track maintenance near Secaucus.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on