NEC Train #3881
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 19:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:02 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 20:14 - ELIZABETH
  • 20:20 - LINDEN
  • 20:24 - RAHWAY
  • 20:29 - METROPARK
  • 20:34 - METUCHEN
  • 20:38 - EDISON STATION
  • 20:42 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 20:58 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:04 - HAMILTON
  • 21:16 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

July 20th, 2020 at 7:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 7:43 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3883, the 8:07 PM departure from PSNY.
July 13th, 2020 at 7:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 7:43 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3883, the 8:07 PM departure from PSNY.
July 6th, 2020 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 7:43 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3883, the 8:07 PM departure from PSNY.
March 4th, 2020 at 7:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3881, the 9:16pm arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
March 4th, 2020 at 7:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3881, the 7:43pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
February 6th, 2020 at 8:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 9:16PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min late due to equipment availability.
January 13th, 2020 at 8:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:29pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
January 7th, 2020 at 8:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:58pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
January 2nd, 2020 at 8:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:29 p.m. from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
December 31st, 2019 at 9:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:58pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
December 27th, 2019 at 8:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:14 p.m. from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion caused by a switch issue.
December 24th, 2019 at 9:42pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3881, the 8:58 p.m. from Princeton Junction, is subject to up to a 55-min. delay due to an Amtrak switch issue near Princeton Junction.
December 24th, 2019 at 9:24pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3881, the 8:58 p.m. from Princeton Junction, is subject to up to a 40-min. delay due to an Amtrak switch issue near Princeton Junction.
December 24th, 2019 at 9:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:58 p.m. from Princeton Junction, is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem near Princeton Junction.
December 2nd, 2019 at 8:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:29pm from Metro Park, is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem.
November 27th, 2019 at 8:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3881, the 7:52pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 22nd, 2019 at 8:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:34pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train ahead.
November 15th, 2019 at 8:05pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3881, the 7:43pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 15th, 2019 at 7:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 7:43pm from PSNY is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to equipment availability.
November 7th, 2019 at 9:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:58pm from Princeton junction is up to 25 min. late due to earlier fire department activity.
October 15th, 2019 at 7:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 7:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3965, the 7:49pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
September 5th, 2019 at 8:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:38pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #A175 ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 8:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:14pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
August 9th, 2019 at 9:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3881, the 8:14pm from Elizabeth, is subject to up to a 65 min. delay due to police activity.

Joe's Twitter Timeline