MBPJ Train #1280
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 22:12 - WALDWICK
  • 22:15 - HOHOKUS
  • 22:19 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 22:22 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 22:26 - RADBURN
  • 22:29 - BROADWAY
  • 22:34 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 22:39 - WESMONT
  • 22:43 - RUTHERFORD
  • 22:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:03 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

July 27th, 2020 at 10:38pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1280, the 11:03 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #1134.
December 31st, 2014 at 10:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
CORRECTION-MBPJ train #1280, the 9:58pm Waldwick departure is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier operational issues.
May 13th, 2014 at 10:01pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1280 the 9:58pm Waldwick departure will be delayed up to 15 minutes tonight due to an earlier vehicle struck by a freight train.

Joe's Twitter Timeline