MNE Train #0738
to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:52 - GLADSTONE
  • 19:55 - PEAPACK
  • 19:59 - FAR HILLS
  • 20:05 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 20:08 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 20:11 - LYONS
  • 20:14 - MILLINGTON
  • 20:17 - STIRLING
  • 20:20 - GILLETTE
  • 20:24 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 20:28 - MURRAY HILL
  • 20:31 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 20:36 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

April 28th, 2020 at 9:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0738, the 7:52 PM from Gladstone has been cancelled due to a slow speed minor derailment at Gladstone Yard. Please take train #0740 departing from Far Hills at 8:59 PM.
April 16th, 2020 at 7:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0738, the 7:52 PM departure from Gladstone, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Substitute bus service will be provided.
April 10th, 2020 at 6:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0738, the 7:52 PM from Gladstone, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0740, the 8:52 PM from Gladstone.
April 2nd, 2020 at 6:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0738, the 7:52 PM from Gladstone, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0740, the 8:52 PM from Gladstone.
March 30th, 2020 at 6:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0738, the 7:52 PM from Gladstone, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0740, the 8:52 PM from Gladstone.
March 24th, 2020 at 8:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0738 the 8:36pm Summit arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline