Train #0731 to GLADSTONE

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 17:14 - SUMMIT
  • 17:18 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 17:24 - MURRAY HILL
  • 17:31 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 17:34 - GILLETTE
  • 17:37 - STIRLING
  • 17:40 - MILLINGTON
  • 17:43 - LYONS
  • 17:46 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 17:49 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 17:56 - FAR HILLS
  • 18:04 - PEAPACK
  • 18:08 - GLADSTONE

Latest alerts

April 16th, 2020 at 4:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #0731, the 5:14 PM from Summit, is cancelled due to crew availability. Substitute bus service will be provided.
April 15th, 2020 at 3:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0731, the 5:14 PM departure from Summit, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0733, the 6:14 PM departure from Summit.
April 14th, 2020 at 3:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0731, the 5:14 PM departure from Summit, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0733, the 6:14 PM departure from Summit.
March 31st, 2020 at 3:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0731, the 5:14 PM departure from Summit, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #0733, the 6:14 PM departure from Summit.
May 12th, 2018 at 5:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0731 the 5:37pm from Stirling is up to 20min. late due an earlier bridge strike near New Providence.
October 30th, 2016 at 5:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0731, the 5:40pm from Millington, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
February 21st, 2015 at 5:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #0731 the 5:18pm from New Providence is up to 10 min. late, due to a late connection.
February 21st, 2015 at 5:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0731 the 5:14pm from Summit may be delayed up to 15 min. due to a late connection. An update will follow.
November 29th, 2014 at 6:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0731, the 5:34pm from Gillette, is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
August 23rd, 2014 at 5:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #0731, the 5:31pm Berkeley Heights departure is up to 15 min. delay due to earlier late train ahead.
May 10th, 2014 at 5:43pm
Gladstone Branch
Morris & Essex Line train #0731 the 5:34pm Gillette departure is delayed up to 15 minutes due to a signal problem.
March 8th, 2014 at 5:33pm
Gladstone Branch
Morris & Essex Line train #0731 the 5:14pm Summit departure is delayed up to 25 minutes due to a late connection.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on