Train #0724 to SUMMIT

View the Gladstone Branch schedule

  • 12:52 - GLADSTONE
  • 12:55 - PEAPACK
  • 12:59 - FAR HILLS
  • 13:05 - BERNARDSVILLE
  • 13:08 - BASKING RIDGE
  • 13:11 - LYONS
  • 13:14 - MILLINGTON
  • 13:17 - STIRLING
  • 13:20 - GILLETTE
  • 13:24 - BERKELEY HEIGHTS
  • 13:28 - MURRAY HILL
  • 13:31 - NEW PROVIDENCE
  • 13:36 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

April 29th, 2020 at 11:21am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0724, the 12:52 PM departure from Gladstone, will originate from Far Hills today, Thursday 4/29/20 due ongoing track repair resulting from earlier minor derailment in Gladstone. Substitute bus service is being provided between Gladstone and Peapack Stations.
April 23rd, 2020 at 9:58am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #0724, the 12:52 PM from Gladstone is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #0726, the 1:52 PM from Gladstone.
June 29th, 2014 at 1:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line #0724, the 1:05pm Bernardsville departure, up to 20 min. delay.
June 21st, 2014 at 1:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #0724, the 1:17pm Stirling departure is up to 15 min. delay.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on