MNE Train #6934 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 18:05 - DOVER
  • 18:12 - DENVILLE
  • 18:19 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 18:23 - MORRISTOWN
  • 18:27 - CONVENT
  • 18:31 - MADISON
  • 18:35 - CHATHAM
  • 18:42 - SUMMIT
  • 18:47 - SHORT HILLS
  • 18:50 - MILLBURN
  • 18:54 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 18:57 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 19:00 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 19:04 - ORANGE
  • 19:07 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 19:10 - EAST ORANGE
  • 19:16 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 11th, 2018 at 7:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
(2of4) Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival.
February 11th, 2018 at 7:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
(2of4) Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival.
February 11th, 2018 at 7:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
(2of4) Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival.
February 11th, 2018 at 7:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(2of4) Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival.
February 11th, 2018 at 7:42pm
Northeast Corridor
(2of4) Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival.
February 11th, 2018 at 7:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Train service in and out of Penn Station New York has resumed and is subject to up to 60 minute delays following an earlier Amtrak power outage. Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival. Cross Honoring remains in effect with PATH a
February 11th, 2018 at 7:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
Train service in and out of Penn Station New York has resumed and is subject to up to 60 minute delays following an earlier Amtrak power outage. Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival. Cross Honoring remains in effect with PATH a
February 11th, 2018 at 7:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
Train service in and out of Penn Station New York has resumed and is subject to up to 60 minute delays following an earlier Amtrak power outage. Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival. Cross Honoring remains in effect with PATH a
February 11th, 2018 at 7:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Train service in and out of Penn Station New York has resumed and is subject to up to 60 minute delays following an earlier Amtrak power outage. Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival. Cross Honoring remains in effect with PATH a
February 11th, 2018 at 7:38pm
Northeast Corridor
Train service in and out of Penn Station New York has resumed and is subject to up to 60 minute delays following an earlier Amtrak power outage. Midtown Direct service will resume operating into Penn Station New York with train #6934, the 7:35pm arrival. Cross Honoring remains in effect with PATH a
August 12th, 2017 at 5:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6934, the 6:05pm from Dover is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use #6936, the 7:05pm from Dover.
July 30th, 2016 at 6:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6934 the 6:27pm from Convent is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
October 17th, 2015 at 6:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6934 the 6:47pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late, due to late connection.
May 25th, 2015 at 6:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6934, the 6:12pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 15th, 2014 at 6:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6934 the 6:12pm from Denville is up to 10 min. late, due to track maintenance.
March 15th, 2014 at 6:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6934, the 6:23pm from Morristown, is up to 10 min. delayed due to earlier police activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on