NEC Train #3880 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 20:39 - TRENTON
  • 20:45 - HAMILTON
  • 20:52 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:11 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:17 - METUCHEN
  • 21:22 - METROPARK
  • 21:29 - RAHWAY
  • 21:33 - LINDEN
  • 21:39 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:43 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:50 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:12 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 9th, 2018 at 9:10pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is now operating up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 9th, 2018 at 8:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is delayed due to an operational issue. Update to follow.
December 14th, 2017 at 9:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:45pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 16th, 2017 at 8:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 23rd, 2017 at 8:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to operational issues as a result of the earlier overhead wire problem.
January 9th, 2017 at 9:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:22pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to a delayed Amtrak train ahead.
October 31st, 2016 at 8:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:45pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 18th, 2016 at 8:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 8:45pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
July 11th, 2016 at 9:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:11pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 6th, 2016 at 9:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:22pm from Metropark is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #3882, the 9:50pm departure.
July 6th, 2016 at 9:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:22pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
June 30th, 2016 at 9:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:11pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
May 3rd, 2016 at 8:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 8:45pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
March 17th, 2016 at 9:39pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3880 the 8:39pm from Trenton is now operating up to 75 min. late, due to congestion from an Amtrak signal problem near Trenton.
March 17th, 2016 at 8:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 8:39pm from Trenton is delayed due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem and congestion from delayed Amtrak trains. An update will follow.
February 9th, 2016 at 9:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:29pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
November 23rd, 2015 at 9:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:17pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues, resulting from a disabled Amtrak train.
September 11th, 2015 at 8:46pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3880 the 8:39pm from Trenton is now operating on or close to schedule.
July 7th, 2015 at 9:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 8:52pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from delayed Amtrak train ahead.
June 8th, 2015 at 9:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:39pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train ahead.
January 30th, 2015 at 9:29pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3880 the 8:43pm from Hamilton is operating 30 min delayed due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 30th, 2015 at 8:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 8:43pm from Hamilton is 15 min delayed due to a disabled train ahead. Update to follow.
January 28th, 2015 at 8:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 8:43pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier disabled train.
January 20th, 2015 at 9:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 8:37pm from Trenton is up to 30 min. late, due to earlier operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on