NEC Train #3873 to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:30 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:36 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:46 - RAHWAY
  • 18:52 - METROPARK
  • 18:57 - METUCHEN
  • 19:03 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:12 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 19:24 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:31 - HAMILTON
  • 19:43 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

February 16th, 2018 at 7:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:36pm from EWR, was CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3731, the 7:03pm from EWR- making additional stops.
February 16th, 2018 at 6:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
February 12th, 2018 at 8:11pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3873, the 7:24pm from Princeton Jct., is now up to 45 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
February 12th, 2018 at 7:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 7:24pm from Princeton Jct., is delayed due to a switch problem. Update to follow.
February 9th, 2018 at 6:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems east of Penn Station New York.
February 7th, 2018 at 7:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:57pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
February 5th, 2018 at 7:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:52pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 17th, 2018 at 7:43pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3873, the 7:24pm from Princeton Jct., is now up to 25 min. late due to a track condition ahead.
January 17th, 2018 at 7:35pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3873, the 7:24pm from Princeton Jct., is delayed due to a track condition ahead. Update to follow.
January 17th, 2018 at 7:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 7:12pm from Jersey Ave is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
December 28th, 2017 at 6:56pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is now up to 35 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
December 28th, 2017 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is delayed due to an Amtrak signal problem. Update to follow.
December 14th, 2017 at 7:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 7:03pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier late Amtrak train AM655 ahead.
November 21st, 2017 at 6:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 14th, 2017 at 6:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
November 14th, 2017 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is up to 10 min.late due to a signal problem.
October 30th, 2017 at 6:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
October 26th, 2017 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 25th, 2017 at 6:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 24th, 2017 at 7:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:52pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to programmed maintenance.
October 23rd, 2017 at 7:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from programmed maintenance.
October 20th, 2017 at 7:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
October 19th, 2017 at 6:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to programmed maintenance.
October 18th, 2017 at 7:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 7:03pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on