NEC Train #3872 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:38 - TRENTON
  • 18:44 - HAMILTON
  • 18:51 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:11 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:16 - METUCHEN
  • 19:21 - METROPARK
  • 19:27 - RAHWAY
  • 19:31 - LINDEN
  • 19:38 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 16th, 2018 at 7:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3274, the 8:10pm from Newark Penn Station.
February 13th, 2018 at 6:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM20 ahead.
February 12th, 2018 at 7:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 6th, 2018 at 7:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:11pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
January 26th, 2018 at 6:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
January 10th, 2018 at 5:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, will not operate. Customers should take train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
January 8th, 2018 at 7:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 30 min. late due to congestion caused by an Amtrak switch problem near Trenton.
January 3rd, 2018 at 7:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:44pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to a late trains ahead.
December 27th, 2017 at 6:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
December 12th, 2017 at 7:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:44pm from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 11th, 2017 at 6:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:44pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM178 ahead.
November 14th, 2017 at 7:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3274, the 8:10pm from Newark Penn Station.
October 23rd, 2017 at 7:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:38pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion ahead.
October 20th, 2017 at 7:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3872, the 7:31pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
September 21st, 2017 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is departing 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train A178 ahead.
August 21st, 2017 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, will be combined with train #3874, departing Trenton at 7:04pm.
August 18th, 2017 at 8:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:07pm from New Brunswick, is now operating up to 75min. late due to congestion from Amtrak signal problems.
August 18th, 2017 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:44pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak signal problems.
July 31st, 2017 at 8:06pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from NPS, is now operating 20 min. late due to late train #5150 ahead.
July 31st, 2017 at 8:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from NPS, is 15 min. delayed due to late train #5150 ahead. Update to follow.
July 5th, 2017 at 7:28pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton is now up to 50 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Septa train.
July 5th, 2017 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Septa train. An update will follow
May 26th, 2017 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE:NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train ahead.
May 26th, 2017 at 7:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Jct. is currently stopped, due to a delayed Amtrak train ahead. An update will follow

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on