NJCL Train #3500 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 06:27 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 06:32 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 06:38 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 06:41 - AVENEL
  • 06:50 - RAHWAY
  • 06:55 - LINDEN
  • 07:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 07:06 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 07:09 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 07:16 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:38 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 22nd, 2018 at 6:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is Cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3312, the 6:21am from South Amboy.
February 12th, 2018 at 6:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is Cancelled due to Amtrak overhead wire problems.
January 24th, 2018 at 6:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3312(6:21am So Amboy) and train #3818(7:03am Rahway).
January 12th, 2018 at 6:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:38am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
January 11th, 2018 at 6:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy is cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers to train #3312 the 6:21am from So Amboy making all local stops.
January 9th, 2018 at 5:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy will operate today, 01/09/2018.
January 9th, 2018 at 4:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3312 (6:21am South Amboy) and #3818 (7:03am Rahway).
January 8th, 2018 at 5:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may take train #3312 (6:21am South Amboy) and train #3818 (7:03am Rahway).
January 2nd, 2018 at 5:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3312 (6:21am So Amboy) and train #3818 (7:03am Rahway).
December 29th, 2017 at 5:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may take train #3312, which will depart South Amboy at 6:27am.
December 26th, 2017 at 5:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may use train #3312, which will depart South Amboy at 6:27am.
December 19th, 2017 at 5:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3312 (6:21am So Amboy) and train #3818 (7:03am Rahway).
December 18th, 2017 at 5:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy will not operate today. Customers should take train #3312(6:21am So Amboy) and train #3818(7:03am Rahway).
December 4th, 2017 at 5:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3312 the 6:21am from South Amboy.
November 13th, 2017 at 7:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 7:25am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
August 29th, 2017 at 5:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from So Amboy will be combined with train #3312 today and will depart So Amboy at 6:27am making all local stops.
August 23rd, 2017 at 6:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy will be combined with train #3312 departing South Amboy at 6:21am.
August 21st, 2017 at 5:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is combined with train #3312 departing from South Amboy at 6:27am making additional stops.
August 15th, 2017 at 6:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is on the move and up to 35 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
August 15th, 2017 at 6:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy will depart late due to operational issues. An update will follow.
July 24th, 2017 at 6:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500 the 6:27am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
July 17th, 2017 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:55am from Linden is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 12th, 2017 at 5:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is Cancelled, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3312, the 6:21am from South Amboy.
June 27th, 2017 at 6:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3500, the 6:27am from South Amboy is CANCELLED due to an earlier disabled train. Customers may use train #3312, which will depart South Amboy at 6:27am.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on