NEC Train #7852 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:59 - TRENTON
  • 17:05 - HAMILTON
  • 17:12 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:39 - METUCHEN
  • 17:44 - METROPARK
  • 17:51 - RAHWAY
  • 17:55 - LINDEN
  • 18:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 24th, 2017 at 4:24pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #7852, the 4:59pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7856, the 5:59pm from Trenton.
December 24th, 2017 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852, the 4:59pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #7854, the 5:19pm from Trenton.
November 19th, 2017 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852 the 5:04pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 5th, 2017 at 5:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852 the 5:04pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 29th, 2017 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852 the 5:04pm from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
February 20th, 2016 at 6:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852 the 5:46pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier police activity.
January 31st, 2016 at 6:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852 the 6:36pm from Sec is up to 13 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 25th, 2015 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852 the 5:32pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak switch problem.
April 11th, 2015 at 6:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852 the 6:22pm Secaucus departure is up to 15 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 16th, 2014 at 6:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852 the 6:36pm NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to late trains ahead.
November 15th, 2014 at 6:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852 the 6:22pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late.
September 6th, 2014 at 6:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852, the 6:08pm from Newark Airport is on the move up to 30 minutes late, due to earlier police activity.
August 31st, 2014 at 6:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7852, the 6:03pm Elizabeth departure, up to 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
August 23rd, 2014 at 6:40pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor up train #7852, the 6:22pm Secaucus departure is up to 30 min. delay due to a bridge failure.
August 9th, 2014 at 6:15pm
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor Train #7852 the 5:57pm departure from Linden up to 20 min. delay due to an earlier medical emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on