BNTN Train #6264 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 19:22 - MSU
  • 19:25 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 19:27 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 19:29 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 19:32 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 19:35 - WALNUT STREET
  • 19:38 - BAY STREET
  • 19:41 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 19:43 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 19:45 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 19:52 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:16 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 9th, 2018 at 7:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:25 pm from Montclair Heights is up to 25 min. late due to operational issues.
October 24th, 2017 at 8:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 8:03pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
August 28th, 2017 at 3:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, WILL be operating as scheduled today.
August 28th, 2017 at 3:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, will be combined with train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU.
August 9th, 2017 at 6:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:22pm from MSU will be combined with train #6270 today and will depart MSU at 8:04pm.
July 3rd, 2017 at 6:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:22pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #6270 the 8:04pm from MSU.
April 4th, 2017 at 7:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #262 ahead.
March 24th, 2017 at 7:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU, is up to 30 min. late due to impact from earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.
March 13th, 2017 at 7:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:29pm from Upper Montclair is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 15th, 2016 at 7:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:25pm from Montclair Heights is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 26th, 2016 at 8:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 8:03pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion caused by earlier Portal Bridge opening.
July 1st, 2016 at 7:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:27pm from Mountain Ave. is up to 25 min. late due to an operational issue.
May 17th, 2016 at 8:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 8:03pm from Secaucus is up to 15min. late, due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
May 17th, 2016 at 8:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 8:03pm from Secaucus is delayed due to Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow.
April 22nd, 2016 at 8:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 8:03pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier Portal bridge opening.
March 22nd, 2016 at 8:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 8:16pm NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
February 3rd, 2016 at 7:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264, the 7:32pm from Watching is operating up to 10 minutes late due to a late train ahead.
January 20th, 2016 at 8:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 8:03pm from Secaucus is up to 12 min late due to Portal Bridge opening.
December 28th, 2015 at 8:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6264 the 8:03pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late. due to congestion from disabled train ahead.
December 18th, 2015 at 8:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 8:03pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
December 2nd, 2015 at 7:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6264 the 7:22pm from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
December 2nd, 2015 at 7:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6264 the 7:22pm from MSU will be delayed due to an earlier disabled train. Update to follow.
November 23rd, 2015 at 8:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6264 the 8:03pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from earlier Portal bridge opening.
November 13th, 2015 at 7:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6264 the 7:52pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on