BNTN Train #6202 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 05:10 - MSU
  • 05:14 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 05:16 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 05:18 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 05:21 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 05:24 - WALNUT STREET
  • 05:27 - BAY STREET
  • 05:30 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 05:33 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 05:35 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 05:41 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 05:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:04 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2018 at 5:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:10am from MSU will not operate today. Customers may take train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will not operate, customers should take train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:32am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will operate today, 10/09/2017.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will not operate, customers should take train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU.
August 14th, 2017 at 5:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 14th, 2017 at 5:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will operate today, 08/14/2017.
August 14th, 2017 at 5:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will be combined with train #6204 today and will depart MSU at 5:53am making all local stops.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04am NYPS arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6202 the 6:04am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion.
March 29th, 2017 at 5:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:10am from MSU was cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may use train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU.
October 24th, 2016 at 6:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:51am from Secaucus is operating up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 11th, 2016 at 6:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:51am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 3rd, 2016 at 5:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:16am from Mountain Ave, is operating 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
September 26th, 2016 at 5:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:20am from Watchung Ave, is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
August 26th, 2016 at 5:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6202 the 5:14am from Montclair Heights is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
August 8th, 2016 at 5:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:27am from Bay St. Station is up to 15 minutes late, due to an earlier operational issue.
July 27th, 2016 at 5:46am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU is CANCELLED due to mechanical problem. Customers to train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU.
July 27th, 2016 at 5:37am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 5th, 2016 at 5:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:16am from Mountain Ave is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 23rd, 2016 at 5:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:14am from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 17th, 2016 at 6:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:51am from Sec is up to 25 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
February 17th, 2016 at 6:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:51am from Secaucus is delayed due to Portal bridge opening. Update to Follow.
February 12th, 2016 at 6:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:51am from Sec is cancelled due to a mechanical problem.
November 3rd, 2015 at 5:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:51am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on