RARV Train #5714 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 06:17 - HIGH BRIDGE
  • 06:21 - ANNANDALE
  • 06:25 - LEBANON
  • 06:31 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 06:38 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 06:47 - RARITAN
  • 06:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 06:56 - BOUND BROOK
  • 07:03 - DUNELLEN
  • 07:14 - WESTFIELD
  • 07:19 - CRANFORD
  • 07:40 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2018 at 5:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 6:17am from High Bridge is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge.
January 17th, 2018 at 6:22am
Raritan Valley Line
Update:RVL train #5714 the 6:17am from High Bridge is cancelled from High Bridge to North Branch. Train will originate from Raritan today only, 01/17/2018. Customers to train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge.
January 17th, 2018 at 5:54am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:17am from High Bridge is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge.
January 11th, 2018 at 7:31am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:14am from Westfield is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating cancelled train #5416 customers.
January 10th, 2018 at 7:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:14am from Westfield is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
December 15th, 2017 at 7:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:40am Newark PS arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
April 21st, 2017 at 8:32am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:40am Newark Penn arrival is now up to 55 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Newark.
April 21st, 2017 at 8:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:40am Newark Penn arrival is up to 40 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Newark.
March 23rd, 2017 at 5:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 6:19am from High Bridge is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers may use train #5718, the 6:41am from High Bridge.
February 24th, 2017 at 6:38am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5714 the 6:23am from Annandale is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 9th, 2017 at 7:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:54am NPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
October 17th, 2016 at 7:17am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5714, the 6:49am from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 17th, 2016 at 7:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 6:49am from Raritan is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 26th, 2016 at 7:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 7:16am from Westfield is up to 35 minutes late, due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5412.
July 26th, 2016 at 7:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:52am from Somerville is up to 25 minutes late, due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #5412.
July 25th, 2016 at 7:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714, the 7:40am arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 10 minutes late, due to an earlier signal problem.
February 22nd, 2016 at 6:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:33am from White House is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 6th, 2016 at 5:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:19am from High Bridge is Cancelled due to mechanical problem. Passengers to train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge & #5416 the 6:49am from Raritan.
January 5th, 2016 at 6:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:52pm from Somerville is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier signal problem.
December 24th, 2015 at 6:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:19am from High Bridge is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
November 9th, 2015 at 8:16am
Raritan Valley Line
Update RVL train #5714 the 7:40am arrival into NPS is now up to 50 minutes late due to operational issues.
November 9th, 2015 at 7:06am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 the 6:33am from White House is up to 30 minutes late due to operational issues.
November 9th, 2015 at 6:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 will originate from White House today only, 11/09/2015 due to operational issues.
November 9th, 2015 at 6:54am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5714 is cancelled out of High Bridge, Annandale and Lebanon. Passengers to train #5718 the 6:41am from High Bridge.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on