RARV Train #5404 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 04:31 - RARITAN
  • 04:34 - SOMERVILLE
  • 04:39 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 04:42 - BOUND BROOK
  • 04:48 - DUNELLEN
  • 04:53 - PLAINFIELD
  • 04:56 - NETHERWOOD
  • 04:59 - FANWOOD
  • 05:04 - WESTFIELD
  • 05:08 - CRANFORD
  • 05:14 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 05:18 - UNION
  • 05:29 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 29th, 2018 at 5:04am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5404 the 4:48am from Dunellen is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 29th, 2018 at 4:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:42am from Bound Brook is delayed in the station due to police activity. An update will follow.
November 9th, 2017 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29am Newark arrival is delayed due to operational issues.
May 3rd, 2016 at 4:58am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
January 25th, 2016 at 5:06am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is CANCELLED due weather related conditions, passengers to train #2406 the 5:07am from Raritan.
January 25th, 2016 at 4:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:31am from Raritan is delayed due to a switch problem. Update to follow.
December 21st, 2015 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404, the 5:29am Newark Penn arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to a switch problem.
August 28th, 2015 at 5:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 4:52am from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 19th, 2015 at 5:54am
Raritan Valley Line
Update Raritan Valley Line train #5404 the 5:24am from Roselle Park up to 30 min. delay due to earlier track maintenance.
June 19th, 2015 at 5:37am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5404 the 5:24am from Roselle Park is up to 25 min. delay due to track maintenance.
March 11th, 2015 at 5:55am
Raritan Valley Line
Update RVL train #5404 the 5:24am from Roselle Park is up to 35 min. delay due to earlier police activity.
March 11th, 2015 at 5:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5404 the 5:18am from Cranford is holding in the station due to police activity at Roselle Park. An update to follow.
November 21st, 2014 at 5:42am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5404 the 5:28am from Union Station is on the move, up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier Conrail switch problem ahead.
June 4th, 2014 at 5:32am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line Train #5404 the 5:15am departure from Westfield up to 20 min. delay due to medical emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on