NEC Train #3866 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 17:04 - TRENTON
  • 17:10 - HAMILTON
  • 17:17 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:31 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:35 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:40 - METUCHEN
  • 17:45 - METROPARK
  • 17:52 - RAHWAY
  • 17:56 - LINDEN
  • 18:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:05 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:08 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:22 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 15th, 2018 at 5:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:45pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 9th, 2018 at 3:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, will not operate. Customers should use train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton, making additional stops- TODAY.
February 8th, 2018 at 6:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:08pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
February 1st, 2018 at 6:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:02pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train A148 ahead.
December 19th, 2017 at 6:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:31pm from New Brunswick, is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 1st, 2017 at 4:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton making local stops TODAY.
November 6th, 2017 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
October 30th, 2017 at 6:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:02pm from Elizabeth, is up to 20 min. late due to late train #3266 ahead.
October 24th, 2017 at 6:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:45pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to following late trains ahead.
September 25th, 2017 at 6:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
September 12th, 2017 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
August 21st, 2017 at 5:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:40pm from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 18th, 2017 at 6:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:15pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
August 4th, 2017 at 4:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866 the 5:04pm from Trenton, will be combined with train #3898 departing Trenton at 5:31pm making additional stops today.
July 13th, 2017 at 6:22pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC #train #3866, the 5:52pm from Rahway, is now operating 30 min. late due to earlier police activity on train #3266 ahead.
July 13th, 2017 at 6:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:52pm from Rahway, is delayed due to police activity on train #3266 ahead. Update to follow.
July 10th, 2017 at 6:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3866, the 6:08pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
June 8th, 2017 at 5:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:10pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 19th, 2017 at 5:31pm
Northeast Corridor
Train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
April 21st, 2017 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3898, the 5:31pm from Trenton, making addt'l stops.
April 10th, 2017 at 6:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:08pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
March 22nd, 2017 at 6:47pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from SEC, is now operating up to 25 min. late, due to an Amtrak switch failure.
March 22nd, 2017 at 6:37pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3866, the 6:22pm from SEC, is delayed due to an Amtrak switch failure. An update will follow.
March 22nd, 2017 at 6:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3866, the 6:08pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late, due to following late trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on