NEC Train #3846 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 12:52 - TRENTON
  • 12:58 - HAMILTON
  • 13:05 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 13:20 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 13:24 - EDISON STATION
  • 13:29 - METUCHEN
  • 13:34 - METROPARK
  • 13:40 - RAHWAY
  • 13:44 - LINDEN
  • 13:51 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:55 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 14:09 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:24 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 16th, 2018 at 2:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 2:01pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #5176 ahead.
February 14th, 2018 at 1:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:58pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to a disabled train ahead.
February 6th, 2018 at 1:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846 , the 1:51pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
January 9th, 2018 at 1:48pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3846, the 1:29pm from Metuchen, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
November 10th, 2017 at 2:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:51pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion ahead.
November 8th, 2017 at 1:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton is up to 25 min. late, due to Amtrak signal problem near Hamilton.
September 13th, 2017 at 12:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3848, the 1:09pm Trenton.
August 16th, 2017 at 1:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:40pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
August 9th, 2017 at 1:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton.
July 14th, 2017 at 1:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:20pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late, due to an Amtrak trespasser fatality near Jersey Ave.
May 3rd, 2017 at 1:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:20pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
February 1st, 2017 at 1:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton.
January 13th, 2017 at 2:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:40pm from Rahway, is up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems.
January 13th, 2017 at 1:51pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE2: NEC train #3846, the 1:20pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems.
January 13th, 2017 at 1:43pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3846, the 1:20pm from New Brunswick, is up to 50 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems.
January 13th, 2017 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:50pm from Princeton Jct., is delayed due to Amtrak overhead wire problems. Update to follow.
January 9th, 2017 at 12:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:52pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3848, the 1:09pm from Trenton.
December 9th, 2016 at 1:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 2:01pm from Newark Penn Station is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3248, the 2:13pm from Newark Penn Station.
August 30th, 2016 at 1:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 12:58pm from Hamilton, is up to 25 minutes late due to an earlier disabled train.
June 8th, 2016 at 1:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846 the 1:20pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
June 7th, 2016 at 1:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846 the 1:34pm from Metropark is 10 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train.
April 5th, 2016 at 1:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846 the 12:58pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from delayed train ahead.
March 10th, 2016 at 1:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846 the 12:58am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak wire problem near Trenton station.
January 20th, 2016 at 1:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3846, the 1:40pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on