NEC Train #3842 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 11:53 - TRENTON
  • 11:59 - HAMILTON
  • 12:06 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 12:20 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 12:25 - EDISON STATION
  • 12:30 - METUCHEN
  • 12:34 - METROPARK
  • 12:41 - RAHWAY
  • 12:45 - LINDEN
  • 12:51 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:56 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:09 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:22 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 16th, 2018 at 12:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 12:20pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier equipment issue.
January 26th, 2018 at 12:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:41am from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 23rd, 2018 at 10:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:53am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton.
January 8th, 2018 at 12:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 11:53am from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3844 the 12:21pm from Trenton.
January 3rd, 2018 at 12:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:53am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton.
December 26th, 2017 at 1:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 2:51pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
December 22nd, 2017 at 12:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 12:06pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
December 21st, 2017 at 11:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 11:53am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3844, the 12:21am from Trenton.
November 30th, 2017 at 12:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 11:59am from Hamilton is up to 40 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal problems in Newark.
November 10th, 2017 at 1:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 1:09pm from SEC, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 8th, 2017 at 12:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:53am from Trenton is up to 60 min late, due to Amtrak signal problem near Hamilton.
November 8th, 2017 at 12:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:53am from Trenton is being delayed, due to Amtrak signal problem. An update will follow
October 11th, 2017 at 1:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 1:09pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 10th, 2017 at 12:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 12:34pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 8th, 2017 at 11:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 11:53am from Trenton is cancelled due to operational issues. Customers to train #3844 the 12:21pm from Trenton.
September 7th, 2017 at 1:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 1:09pm from up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
August 30th, 2017 at 1:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 1:09pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier police activity.
August 22nd, 2017 at 12:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 11:53am from Trenton will be combined with train #3844 departing Trenton at 12:21pm.
August 4th, 2017 at 12:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:59am form Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier disabled train.
August 3rd, 2017 at 1:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 1:09pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
July 14th, 2017 at 12:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:59am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to an Amtrak trespasser fatality near Jersey Ave.
July 3rd, 2017 at 12:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 12:20pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 29th, 2017 at 11:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:53am from Trenton is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3844 the #12:21pm.
June 27th, 2017 at 12:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 11:53am from Trenton is Cancelled due to operational issues. Customers to train #3844 the 12:21pm from Trenton.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on